2020 NH House Primary
Body
The list below shows the primary candidates for New Hampshire's House of Representatives. Those who won their party's nomination on September 8, 2020 will go on to the general election in November.
Voting Date:
Results
NH House Strafford 14
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Kristina Fargo (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
William Burr | Independent/Other |
NH House Strafford 15
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Ariel Oxaal | Democrat | 70% | Won! |
David Greene | Democrat | 30% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Tyler Blouin | Republican | Won! |
NH House Strafford 16
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Sherry Frost (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Steve Morgan | Republican | Won! |
NH House Strafford 17
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Peter Bixby (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! | |
Susan Treleaven (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! | |
Kenneth S. Vincent (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Edwina Hastings | Republican | 81% | Won! |
Michael Castaldo | Republican | 10% | Won! |
Simon Allie | Republican | 9% | Won! |
NH House Strafford 18
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Gerri Cannon (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! | |
Wendy Chase (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! | |
Cecilia Rich (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Matthew L. Spencer | Republican | 34% | Won! |
Jodi Lavoie-Carnes | Republican | 25% | Won! |
Steven Douglas McMahon | Republican | 24% | Won! |
Philip Munck | Republican | 17% |
NH House Strafford 19
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Peter B. Schmidt (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
NH House Strafford 20
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas Southworth (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Steven J. Wyrsch | Republican | Won! |
NH House Strafford 21
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Catt Sandler (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Philip Munck | Republican | Won! |
NH House Strafford 22
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Peg Higgins (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. | Republican | Won! |
NH House Strafford 23
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Sandra B. Keans (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Fenton Groen | Republican | Won! |
NH House Strafford 24
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Jeremiah "Jerry" Minihan | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Susan "Sue" DeLemus | Republican | Won! |
NH House Strafford 25
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Amanda Gourgue (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Joe Hannon | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 01
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Lee W. Oxenham (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! | |
Brian M. Sullivan (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Virginia Drye | Republican | Won! | |
Tanya D. McIntire | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 02
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Sue Gottling | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Don Bettencourt | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 03
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Andrew Scott O'Hearne (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Patrick Lozito | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 04
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Gary Merchant (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Paul LaCasse, Sr. | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 05
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Liza Draper | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Walter A. Stapleton (incumbent) | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 06
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Larry Flint | Democrat | Won! | |
Peter Franklin | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John M. Callum, Jr. (incumbent) | Republican | Won! | |
Skip Rollins (incumbent) | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 07
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Claudia Y. Istel | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Judy Aron (incumbent) | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 08
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John W. Streeter | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Walter Spilsbury | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 09
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Linda Tanner (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Tobin Menard | Libertarian | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Margaret M. Drye | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 10
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John R. Cloutier (incumbent) | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Jonathan F. Stone | Republican | Won! |
NH House Sullivan 11
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Mary A. Henry | Democrat | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Steven Smith (incumbent) | Republican | Won! |