Skip to main content

2018 Primary Election

Body

The 2018 New Hampshire primary election took place on Tuesday, September 11, 2018. Hotly-contested races included both sides of the ticket for the state’s 1st Congressional District, a lively GOP race in the 2nd Congressional District, and a fight for the Democratic nomination for New Hampshire governor. Use the panels below to see who won and lost and explore primary results for down-ticket races such as state Senate and state House.

Voting Date:

Results

NH Executive Council District 1

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael J. Cryans Democrat 99% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Tobin Menard Libertarian 96% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joseph D. Kenney Republican 79% Won!
Kim Strathdee Republican 21% Lost

NH Executive Council District 2

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Andru Volinsky Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
James "Jim" S. Beard Republican 99% Won!

NH Executive Council District 3

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joe Pace Democrat 100% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
James D. Jarvis Libertarian Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Russell Prescott Republican 100% Won!

NH Executive Council District 4

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gray Chynoweth Democrat 55% Won!
Garth Corriveau Democrat 44% Lost
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard Tomasso Libertarian 94% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Ted Gatsas Republican 66% Won!
Jane Cormier Republican 33% Lost

NH Executive Council District 5

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Debora B. Pignatelli Democrat 100% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Brian Chabot Libertarian 98% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dave Wheeler Republican 99% Won!

NH Governor

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Molly Kelly Democrat 66% Won!
Steve Marchand Democrat 34% Lost
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Jilletta Jarvis Libertarian 52% Won!
Aaron Day Libertarian 44% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Christopher Sununu Republican 98% Won!

NH House Belknap County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ruth Gulick Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Harry Viens Republican 98% Won!

NH House Belknap County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Diane Hanley Democrat 26% Won!
Dorothy Piquado Democrat 26% Won!
Rosemary Uicker Democrat 25% Won!
Stephen McBrian Democrat 23% Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Eliza Leadbeater Independent/Other 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Harry H. Bean Republican 20% Won!
Glen Aldrich Republican 19% Won!
Deanna Jurius Republican 14% Won!
Jonathan D. Mackie Republican 13% Won!
Rick S. Notkin Republican 12% Lost
Timothy D. Sullivan Republican 12% Lost
L. Michael Hatch Republican 10% Lost

NH House Belknap County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David O. Huot Democrat 27% Won!
Gail Ober Democrat 26% Won!
Philip Spagnuolo, Jr. Democrat 24% Won!
Carlos E. Cardona Democrat 22% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Franklin "Frank" Tilton Republican 28% Won!
Peter John Spanos Republican 27% Won!
Richard B. Beaudoin Republican 23% Won!
Hans R. Larsson Republican 22% Won!

NH House Belknap County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Stanley Robinson Democrat 44% Won!
Charles E. Mitchell Democrat 41% Won!
Griffin Fredette Democrat 16% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis Fields Republican 31% Won!
Timothy P. Lang Sr. Republican 29% Won!
John H. Olmstead Republican 25% Lost
Richard S. Brothers Republican 8% Lost
John A. Vorel Republican 7% Lost

NH House Belknap County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Elizabeth "Betty Ann" Abbott Democrat 55% Won!
Michelle J. Carter Democrat 44% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter R. Varney Republican 56% Won!
George Feeney Republican 43% Won!

NH House Belknap County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Justin D. Borden Democrat 56% Won!
George Condodemetraky Democrat 44% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael "Mike" Sylvia Republican 51% Won!
John R. Plumer Republican 49% Won!

NH House Belknap County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Katherine Preston Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Barbara Comtois Republican 98% Won!

NH House Belknap County District 08 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ruth Larson Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Raymond Howard, Jr. Republican 98% Won!

NH House Belknap County District 09 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Charlie St. Clair Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Steven R. Whalley Republican 100% Won!

NH House Carroll County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Anita Burroughs Democrat 56% Won!
Erik Corbett Democrat 43% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Gene Chandler Republican 99% Won!

NH House Carroll County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas "Tom" Buco Democrat 35% Won!
Harrison Kanzler Democrat 33% Won!
Stephen L. Woodcock Democrat 31% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Frank McCarthy Republican 36% Won!
Karen Umberger Republican 34% Won!
William "Billy" Cuccio Republican 29% Won!

NH House Carroll County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Susan Ticehurst Democrat 51% Won!
Jerry Knirk Democrat 49% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark E. McConkey Republican 97% Won!

NH House Carroll County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Caroline Nesbitt Democrat 49% Won!
John A. Morrissey Democrat 33% Won!
Paul T. Punturieri Democrat 18% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Glenn Cordelli Republican 54% Won!
Karel A. Crawford Republican 45% Won!

NH House Carroll County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Theresa Swanick Democrat 37% Won!
Patricia Pustell Democrat 33% Won!
Knute Ogren Democrat 29% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Lino Avellani Republican 33% Won!
Ed Comeau Republican 33% Won!
Bill Nelson Republican 33% Won!

NH House Carroll County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Edith DesMarais Democrat 59% Won!
David W. Owen Democrat 41% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John T. MacDonald Republican 44% Won!
Matthew J. Plache Republican 43% Won!
Seamas Oscalaidhe Republican 12% Lost

NH House Carroll County District 07 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Edward "Ed" Butler Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joseph N. Mosca Republican 99% Won!

NH House Carroll County District 08 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard T. Stuart Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
William M. Marsh Republican 72% Won!
Richard B. Surette Republican 28% Lost

NH House Cheshire County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael D. Abbott Democrat 25% Won!
Cathryn A. Harvey Democrat 25% Won!
Lucy McVitty Weber Democrat 25% Won!
Paul Berch Democrat 24% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kate Day Republican 94% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
John E. Mann Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Anne Cartwright Republican 66% Won!
Richard M. Nalevanko Republican 34% Lost

NH House Cheshire County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel Adams Eaton Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert D'Arcy Republican 100% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David Morrill Democrat 100% Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Christopher Roberge Independent/Other Lost
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
David Crawford Libertarian 100% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
John Bordenet Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David Meader Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sparky Von Plinsky Democrat 100% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert J. Call Libertarian Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Donovan Fenton Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John Therriault Republican 98% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard Ames Democrat 55% Won!
Douglas Ley Democrat 45% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Christopher Mazerall Republican 97% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sandy Swinburne Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Edward Bryans Republican 100% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia A. Martin Democrat 51% Won!
Susan S. Silverman Democrat 49% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John B. Hunt Republican 58% Won!
John E. O'Day Republican 42% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jennie Gomarlo Democrat 57% Won!
Barry Faulkner Democrat 42% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jim McConnell Republican 55% Won!
David A. Pierce Republican 45% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Henry A. L. Parkhurst Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Chester Lapointe Republican 99% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 14 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Craig R. Thompson Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. Republican 99% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 15 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Bruce L. Tatro Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Stephen K. Malone Republican 100% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 16 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joe Schapiro Democrat 50% Won!
William A. Pearson Democrat 25% Won!
Delmar Burridge Democrat 24% Lost
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Darryl Perry Libertarian 96% Won!

NH House Coos County District 01

Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John Fothergill Republican 56% Won!
Michael Furbush Republican 43% Won!

NH House Coos County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Wayne Moynihan Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Coos County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Larry L. Laflamme Democrat 46% Won!
Yvonne Thomas Democrat 46% Won!
Henry W. Noel Democrat 7% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Stuart S. Light Libertarian 75% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert L. Theberge Republican 61% Won!
Gaston Gingues Republican 37% Won!

NH House Coos County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Herbert "Herb" Richardson Democrat 95% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin Craig Republican 97% Won!

NH House Coos County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Edith Tucker Democrat 99% Won!

NH House Coos County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
William A. Hatch Democrat 98% Won!

NH House Coos County District 07 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Cathleen A. Fountain Democrat 98% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Troy Merner Republican 98% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Massimilla Democrat 61% Won!
Jan G. Edick Democrat 38% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Erin Hennessey Republican 63% Won!
Calvin Beaulier Republican 35% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy "Tim" Egan Democrat 94% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert A. Peraino Republican 98% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Susan Ford Democrat 98% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Ben Hight Republican 52% Won!
Victoria "Vicki" Schwaegler Republican 48% Lost

NH House Grafton County District 04

Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Rick M. Ladd Republican 99% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jerry M. Stringham Democrat 95% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Bonnie Ham Republican 96% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin G. Maes Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Gail Sanborn Republican 99% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard G. Osborne Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tiffany Johnson Republican 100% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sallie Fellows Democrat 27% Won!
Suzanne Smith Democrat 27% Won!
Joyce Weston Democrat 23% Won!
Steven Rand Democrat 22% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Lynn Durham Republican 36% Won!
David L. Nash Republican 33% Won!
Hank Marquis Republican 30% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Catherine Mulholland Democrat 65% Won!
Tejasinha Sivalingam Democrat 31% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
John Babiarz Libertarian 52% Won!
Rosalie T. Babiarz Libertarian 48% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Edward "Ned" Gordon Republican 48% Won!
Vincent Paul Migliore Republican 36% Won!
Heidi Milbrand Republican 15% Lost

NH House Grafton County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Roger W. Dontonville Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Josephson Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Roy Russell Republican 73% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sharon Nordgren Democrat 26% Won!
Polly Kent Campion Democrat 25% Won!
Mary Jane Mulligan Democrat 25% Won!
Garrett Muscatel Democrat 24% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Baronet H.W. Harrington Republican 96% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Susan Almy Democrat 26% Won!
Laurel Stavis Democrat 25% Won!
George Sykes Democrat 25% Won!
Richard M. Abel Democrat 24% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Balog Republican 96% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 14 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Elaine H. French Democrat 98% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis Wagner Republican 99% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 15 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis "Denny" Ruprecht Democrat 98% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Rebecca Bailey Republican 52% Won!
Tom Friel Republican 47% Lost

NH House Grafton County District 16 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Francesca G. Diggs Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Luhtala Republican 99% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 17 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joshua Adjutant Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Stephen Darrow Republican 100% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Marjorie Porter Democrat 58% Won!
Richard McNamara Democrat 41% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Keith T. Cobbett Libertarian 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
James "Jim" L. Fedolfi Republican 97% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Aaron R. Gill Democrat 36% Won!
Rebecca Mitchell Democrat 33% Won!
Rachel K. Cisto Democrat 32% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Lisa Wilber Libertarian 71% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Keith Erf Republican 30% Won!
J P Marzullo Republican 23% Won!
Gary S. Hopper Republican 21% Won!
Daniel A. Donovan Republican 10% Lost
David S. Recupero Republican 9% Lost
Lori Davis Republican 7% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel "Dan" Pickering Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tim Lord Republican 100% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jennifer Bernet Democrat 53% Won!
Kermit Williams Democrat 47% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Ron Shattuck Republican 53% Won!
Jim Kofalt Republican 47% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David Woodbury Democrat 51% Won!
Donna Mombourquette Democrat 49% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Gerald "Gerry" Griffin Republican 50% Won!
Glen Dickey Republican 49% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Judi L. Lanza Democrat 21% Won!
Reta Chaffee MacGregor Democrat 20% Won!
Melanie Renfrew-Hebert Democrat 20% Won!
Cole Riel Democrat 20% Won!
F. Eric Emmerling Democrat 18% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard W. Manzo Libertarian 61% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Barbara J. Griffin Republican 17% Won!
Michael Gunski Republican 17% Won!
Fred Plett Republican 15% Won!
Jeffrey R. Day Republican 14% Won!
Joe Alexander Jr. Republican 13% Won!
John G. Stafford Republican 11% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sue Mullen Democrat 25% Won!
Catherine A. Rombeau Democrat 16% Won!
Wayne L. Goldner Democrat 14% Won!
Richard B. Friedman Democrat 12% Won!
Jerry Hanauer Democrat 12% Won!
Kamee Verdrager Leshner Democrat 12% Won!
Frank Anthony Democrat 8% Lost
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Spencer Dias Libertarian 65% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Gould Republican 16% Won!
Bart Fromuth Republican 15% Won!
David J. Danielson Republican 14% Won!
John A. Graham Republican 13% Won!
Linda Rea Camarota Republican 12% Won!
Michael D. Trento Republican 11% Won!
Phil Greazzo Republican 10% Lost
Robin Milnes Republican 9% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jeffrey "Jeff" Goley Democrat 38% Won!
Diane M. Langley Democrat 32% Won!
Christine Seibert Democrat 30% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Andrew Fromuth Republican 99% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda DiSilvestro Democrat 48% Won!
Israel "Iz" Piedra Democrat 33% Won!
Thomas J. Evans Democrat 18% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Douglas "Doug" Whitfield Republican 54% Won!
Anthony B. Pugh Republican 46% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patrick "Pat" Long Democrat 54% Won!
Jean Leniol Jeudy Democrat 45% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Nicholas M. Goroff Libertarian 83% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel Heck Republican 54% Won!
Holly Beene Republican 45% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Nicole Klein-Knight Democrat 48% Won!
Donald J. Bouchard Democrat 35% Won!
Daniel Cuevas Democrat 17% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jean Mathieu Republican 48% Won!
Michael Leviss Republican 25% Won!
Colin Gibson Republican 24% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Amanda Bouldin Democrat 54% Won!
Andrew Bouldin Democrat 45% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Lisa M. Freeman Republican 99% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kathy J. Desjardin Democrat 53% Won!
Peter J. Macone Democrat 46% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Larry G. Gagne Republican 55% Won!
Kirk D. McConville Republican 45% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 14

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary C. Freitas Democrat 45% Won!
Mary Heath Democrat 42% Won!
Roger A. Francoeur Democrat 12% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Andreas W. Reif Republican 52% Won!
Roland A. Six Republican 48% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 15

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Erika Connors Democrat 62% Won!
Ryan M. Curran Democrat 38% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Warden Republican 59% Won!
Angel C. Brisson Republican 40% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 16

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Barbara Shaw Democrat 49% Won!
Joshua Query Democrat 22% Won!
Nickolas "Nick" J. Levasseur Democrat 17% Lost
Jason Lemay Democrat 12% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Victoria Sullivan Republican 51% Won!
Thomas M. Robert Republican 48% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 17

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Heidi Hamer Democrat 60% Won!
Timothy Smith Democrat 40% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tammy Simmons Republican 53% Won!
Dan Garthwaite Republican 46% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 18

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia Cornell Democrat 51% Won!
Willis Griffith Democrat 31% Won!
Matthew Ping Democrat 17% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joshua Holmes Republican 54% Won!
Brittany Ping Republican 44% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 19

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert "Bob" Backus Democrat 53% Won!
Kendall Snow Democrat 47% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dick Marston Republican 54% Won!
Patrick Sweeney Republican 45% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 20

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel Westervelt Democrat 52% Won!
Geoffrey Westervelt Democrat 47% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard "Rich" Lascelles Republican 40% Won!
Ralph Boehm Republican 37% Won!
Stephanie Lambert Republican 23% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 21

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Brenda Ellen Grady Democrat 13% Won!
Nancy A. Murphy Democrat 13% Won!
Rosemarie Rung Democrat 13% Won!
Wendy E.N. Thomas Democrat 13% Won!
Kim Kojak Democrat 12% Won!
Chuck Mower Democrat 12% Won!
Kathryn Stack Democrat 12% Won!
Brian Stisser Democrat 11% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Bob L'Heureux Republican 14% Won!
Richard "Dick" Barry Republican 13% Won!
Richard "Dick" Hinch Republican 13% Won!
Jeanine Notter Republican 13% Won!
John "Jack" Balcom Republican 12% Won!
Lindsay Tausch Republican 12% Won!
John James Washburn Republican 12% Won!
Keith A. Jeffery Republican 11% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 22

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Megan A. Murray Democrat 37% Won!
Julie Radhakrishnan Democrat 33% Won!
Daniel T. Veilleux Democrat 30% Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Christopher Buchanan Independent/Other Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter T. Hansen Republican 30% Won!
Reed Panasiti Republican 29% Won!
Scott Courtemanche Republican 24% Won!
Jason Hennessey Republican 16% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 23

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joelle Martin Democrat 28% Won!
Paul Dargie Democrat 25% Won!
Peter Petrigno Democrat 25% Won!
John A. Frazier Democrat 22% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Charles "Charlie" Burns Republican 28% Won!
Carolyn Halstead Republican 25% Won!
John Yule Republican 24% Won!
Michael "Mike" Thornton Republican 23% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 24

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter R. Leishman Democrat 35% Won!
Ivy Vann Democrat 35% Won!
Adam R. Hamilton Democrat 30% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 25

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Laura Lynch Democrat 53% Won!
Lisa D. Beaudoin Democrat 46% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Paul Somero Republican 62% Won!
Timothy "Tim" Merlino Republican 38% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 26

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Brett Hall Democrat 53% Won!
Brian Lee Rater Democrat 47% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jack B. Flanagan Republican 52% Won!
John Lewicke Republican 47% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 27

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Michelle St. John Democrat 56% Won!
Thomas "Tom" J. Harris Democrat 44% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
James H. Kelly Republican 35% Won!
James "Jim" Belanger Republican 30% Won!
Donna Levasseur Republican 20% Lost
Carolyn Gargasz Republican 15% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 28

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Janice "Jan" Schmidt Democrat 41% Won!
Bruce Cohen Democrat 30% Won!
William Bordy Democrat 29% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tom Lanzara Republican 35% Won!
Carl Seidel Republican 33% Won!
Elizabeth Ferreira Republican 31% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 29

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sue Newman Democrat 35% Won!
Paul R. Bergeron Democrat 23% Won!
Ray Newman Democrat 22% Won!
Jordan Thompson Democrat 20% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael McCarthy Republican 50% Won!
Michael Balboni Republican 43% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 30

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia S. Klee Democrat 35% Won!
Sherry Dutzy Democrat 32% Won!
Suzanne Mercier Vail Democrat 31% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Lisa Scontsas Republican 36% Won!
Doris Hohensee Republican 32% Won!
Mariellen MacKay Republican 31% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 31

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David E. Cote Democrat 36% Won!
Manny Espitia Democrat 34% Won!
Fred E. Davis, Jr. Democrat 29% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 32

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Allison Nutting-Wong Democrat 29% Won!
Dan Toomey Democrat 28% Won!
Michael P. Pedersen Democrat 24% Won!
Josh Mercer Democrat 19% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Paula Johnson Republican 35% Won!
Frank Moore Republican 34% Won!
Di Lothrop Republican 30% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 33

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kenneth "Ken" Gidge Democrat 35% Won!
Mark King Democrat 32% Won!
Frances Nutter-Upham Democrat 32% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin Scully Republican 94% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 34

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Catherine Sofikitis Democrat 34% Won!
Deb Stevens Democrat 34% Won!
Greg Indruk Democrat 30% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Donald Whalen Republican 48% Won!
Edith "Dee" Hogan Republican 47% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 35

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Latha Mangipudi Democrat 36% Won!
Laura Damphousse Telerski Democrat 34% Won!
Skip Cleaver Democrat 30% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Paul Hutsteiner Republican 93% Won!
Michael R. Mader Republican Won!
Peter L. Silva Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 36

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Harriott-Gathright Democrat 35% Won!
Martin "Marty" Jack Democrat 32% Won!
Michael B. O'Brien, Sr. Democrat 32% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Bill Ohm Republican 39% Won!
Paula Desjardins Moran Republican 33% Won!
Iang Jeon Republican 27% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 37

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Barbara A. Blue Democrat 10% Won!
Grace Kennedy Democrat 10% Won!
Nancy S. Brucker Democrat 9% Won!
Krysten Evans Democrat 9% Won!
David Hennessey Democrat 9% Won!
Harold "Hal" Lynde Democrat 9% Won!
Paul M. Moriarty Democrat 9% Won!
Lana Paliy Democrat 9% Won!
Robert S. Sherman Democrat 9% Won!
Alejandro Urrutia Democrat 9% Won!
Michael R. Drouin Democrat 8% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Caleb Q. Dyer Libertarian 22% Won!
Louis Alciere Libertarian 13% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Lynne Ober Republican 10% Won!
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo Republican 10% Won!
Bob Greene Republican 9% Won!
Alicia Lekas Republican 9% Won!
Russell T. Ober III Republican 9% Won!
Andrew Prout Republican 9% Won!
Kimberly Rice Republican 9% Won!
Jordan G. Ulery Republican 9% Won!
James R. Whittemore Republican 9% Won!
Tony Lekas Republican 8% Won!
Hershel Nunez Republican 8% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 38 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Chris Balch Democrat 53% Won!
James Bosman Democrat 47% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
David Bedard Republican 54% Won!
John J. Valera Republican 45% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 39 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gary A. Evans Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John A. Burt Republican 99% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 40 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kat McGhee Democrat 100% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Linn Libertarian 87% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Keith Ammon Republican 100% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 41 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lisa Nash Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Laurie Sanborn Republican 99% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 42 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jacqueline Chretien Democrat 48% Won!
Matthew B. Wilhelm Democrat 32% Won!
Jesse Martineau Democrat 21% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joseph Lachance Republican 54% Won!
Phillip Harris Republican 45% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 43 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Christopher "Chris" Herbert Democrat 37% Won!
Benjamin Baroody Democrat 35% Won!
Richard Komi Democrat 27% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jason Hodgdon Republican 35% Won!
Ross W. Terrio Republican 33% Won!
Michael Garcia Republican 30% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 44 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Heather A. Ledoux Democrat 52% Won!
Candace Moulton Democrat 48% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark McLean Republican 36% Won!
Mark Proulx Republican 36% Won!
Rhonda Lambert Republican 28% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 45 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jane Ellen Beaulieu Democrat 44% Won!
Constance "Connie" Van Houten Democrat 43% Won!
Chloe Sowers Democrat 13% Lost
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Alex Avery Libertarian 61% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Carlos Gonzalez Republican 51% Won!
Scott Eich Republican 48% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kenneth "Ken" Wells Democrat 97% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Louise Andrus Republican 64% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Scott A. Burns Democrat 57% Won!
Delaney Franklin Carrier Democrat 43% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dave Testerman Republican 52% Won!
Werner Horn Republican 46% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joyce Fulweiler Democrat 60% Won!
Jim Lintner Democrat 39% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Gregory "Greg" Hill Republican 55% Won!
Kathleen Lauer-Rago Republican 44% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas "Tom" Schamberg Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Douglas Long Republican 98% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Karen E. Ebel Democrat 63% Won!
Andrew Schmidt Democrat 34% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel Wolf Republican 93% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Beth Rodd Democrat 54% Won!
Rod Pimentel Democrat 45% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Lindsley Republican 56% Won!
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. Republican 43% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Clyde Carson Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Terry Ellen Cox Republican 99% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Edward J. Cherian Democrat 98% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert L. Forsythe Republican 52% Won!
Tim Vendt Republican 48% Lost

NH House Merrimack County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Howard Moffett Democrat 53% Won!
George Saunderson Democrat 46% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Moffett Republican 59% Won!
Jose E. Cambrils Republican 39% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary Jane Wallner Democrat 31% Won!
David Luneau Democrat 28% Won!
Mel Myler Democrat 26% Won!
Mary Kusturin Democrat 11% Lost
Joel C. Prescott Democrat 3% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John French VI Republican 51% Won!
Luke Diamond Republican 44% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Stephen "Steve" Shurtleff Democrat 98% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin James Miller Republican 97% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Connie Lane Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Beth Richards Democrat 99% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 14

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
James "Jim" MacKay Democrat 85% Won!
Roy R. Schweiker Democrat 14% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mike Visconti Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 15

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ryan Buchanan Democrat 99% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 16

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Soucy Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert "Bob" Bertrand Republican 99% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 17

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Safiya Wazir Democrat 69% Won!
Dick Patten Democrat 30% Lost
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Doris Blanchard Independent/Other Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis R. Soucy Republican 98% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 18

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kristina "Kris" Schultz Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary Donnelly Republican 100% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 19

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Christy Dolat Bartlett Democrat 99% Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
C J Cronin Independent/Other Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Todd B. Haywood Republican 100% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 20

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Dianne E. Schuett Democrat 37% Won!
David Doherty Democrat 32% Won!
Clinton A. Hanson, Jr. Democrat 30% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Brian Seaworth Republican 40% Won!
Richard R. Bilodeau Republican 32% Won!
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. Republican 28% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 21

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Miriam Cahill-Yeaton Democrat 53% Won!
Mary E. Frambach Democrat 46% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
James C. Allard Republican 40% Won!
John F. Klose Republican 33% Won!
Michael Brewster Republican 27% Lost

NH House Merrimack County District 22

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Alan J. Turcotte Democrat 60% Won!
Dawna Baxter Democrat 40% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Scott McDonald Republican 40% Won!
Jason Tardiff Republican 38% Lost
Matthew Pitaro Republican 18% Lost

NH House Merrimack County District 23

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary Beth Walz Democrat 34% Won!
Samantha Fox Democrat 29% Won!
Gary L. Woods Democrat 27% Won!
Bill Knapp Democrat 10% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard E. Johnson Republican 30% Won!
John F. Martin Republican 26% Won!
Paul Brassard Republican 14% Won!
Christopher H. Fox Republican 14% Lost
Philip J. Kwiatkowski Republican 14% Lost

NH House Merrimack County District 24

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kathleen M. Martins Democrat 27% Won!
Harry Kozlowski Democrat 25% Won!
Marcy Rothenberg Democrat 25% Won!
Madalasa Gurung Democrat 23% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Yakubovich Republican 20% Won!
Frank Kotowski Republican 19% Won!
Thomas C. Walsh Republican 18% Won!
Richard "Dick" Marple Republican 17% Won!
John A. Leavitt Republican 14% Lost
William Nickerson Republican 8% Lost
Allan Whatley Republican 4% Lost

NH House Merrimack County District 25 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David Karrick Democrat 55% Won!
Bianca Acebron Peco Democrat 45% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Natalie J. Wells Republican 100% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 26 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lorrie J. Carey Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Howard C. Pearl Republican 99% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 27 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Rebecca McWilliams Democrat 38% Won!
Arthur "Art" Ellison Democrat 28% Won!
Carl W. Soderstrom Democrat 25% Lost
Eric Gallager Democrat 9% Lost

NH House Merrimack County District 28 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Katherine D. Rogers Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Andrew Georgevits Republican 99% Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 29 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Erin Canterbury Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Carol McGuire Republican 99% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David Coursin Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joseph McCaffrey Republican 62% Won!
Brian J. Stone Republican 38% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gwen Friend Democrat 38% Won!
Rebecca Hutchinson Democrat 37% Won!
Lloyd Carr Democrat 24% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
James Spillane Republican 27% Won!
Alan Bershtein Republican 24% Won!
Kevin Verville Republican 24% Won!
R. Andrew Robertson Republican 13% Lost
Katrina Langlois Republican 12% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Michelle Couture Democrat 33% Won!
Jennifer Dube Democrat 33% Won!
Deborah Nelson Democrat 31% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin Pratt Republican 38% Won!
Kathleen Hoelzel Republican 32% Won!
Michael Costable, Jr. Republican 28% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Cynthia Herman Democrat 22% Won!
Patrick McLaughlin Democrat 18% Won!
Todd Bedard Democrat 17% Won!
Stephen D'Angelo Democrat 15% Won!
Benjamin "Ben" Geiger Democrat 15% Won!
Russell R. Norman Democrat 14% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Chris True Republican 19% Won!
Jess Edwards Republican 18% Won!
Jason "Jessie" Osborne Republican 17% Won!
Becky Owens Republican 14% Won!
Tony Piemonte Republican 13% Won!
James Devine Republican 10% Lost
David N. Smiley Republican 8% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Anne Warner Democrat 16% Won!
Luisa Piette Democrat 15% Won!
Robin Skudlarek Democrat 15% Won!
Alexander "Alex" Rego Democrat 14% Won!
Paul Skudlarek Democrat 14% Won!
Kyle Foden Democrat 13% Won!
Mack Leathurby Democrat 13% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Al Baldasaro Republican 16% Won!
David C. Lundgren Republican 15% Won!
Tom Dolan Republican 14% Won!
Betsy McKinney Republican 14% Won!
Sherman Packard Republican 14% Won!
Roger Fillio Republican 13% Won!
Doug Thomas Republican 13% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary A. Eisner Democrat 19% Won!
Michelle E. Sawyer-Moge Democrat 17% Won!
Sean Cohen Democrat 16% Won!
Fred Bates Democrat 15% Won!
Ronald Jonathan Cooper III Democrat 15% Won!
Owen D. Ingram Democrat 15% Won!
Paul Doolittle Democrat Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Grabowski Independent/Other Lost
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Anne Copp Libertarian Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Phyllis M. Katsakiores Republican 8% Won!
David C. Love Republican 8% Won!
Brian Chirichiello Republican 7% Won!
David E. Milz Republican 7% Won!
John T. O'Connor Republican 7% Won!
John Potucek Republican 7% Won!
Katherine Prudhomme O'Brien Republican 7% Won!
James "Jim" Webb Republican 7% Won!
Stephen Pearson Republican 6% Won!
Frank Sapareto Republican 6% Won!
Patricia A. Dowling Republican 6% Lost
Brenda Willis Republican 6% Lost
Richard P. Tripp Republican 5% Lost
G. Thomas Cardon Republican 4% Lost
Daniel Healey Republican 4% Lost
Kevin Reichard Republican 4% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kristi St. Laurent Democrat 30% Won!
Stephen D. Mavrellis Democrat 24% Won!
Marie Yanish Democrat 24% Won!
Ioana Singureanu Democrat 22% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary E. Griffin Republican 20% Won!
Walter Kolodziej Republican 17% Won!
Charles E. McMahon Republican 17% Won!
Joel M. Desilets Republican 14% Won!
Julius F. Soti Republican 11% Lost
Tommy Sharpe Republican 9% Lost
Kevin Liddell Republican 7% Lost
Joseph "Joe" Plonski Republican 4% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kelly Moss Democrat 13% Won!
Bonnie L. Wright Democrat 13% Won!
Janet Breslin Democrat 12% Won!
Jacqueline Muollo Democrat 11% Won!
Gregory "Greg" Davis Democrat 9% Won!
Camron "Cam" Iannalfo Democrat 9% Won!
Sean M. Lewis Democrat 9% Won!
David Hickernell Democrat 8% Won!
George D. Perry Democrat 8% Won!
Scott G. Abercrombie Democrat 7% Lost
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Phillips Independent/Other Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John Sytek Republican 10% Won!
Arthur E. Barnes III Republican 9% Won!
Fred Doucette Republican 9% Won!
Daryl A. Abbas Republican 8% Won!
Robert "Bob" Elliott Republican 8% Won!
Betty Irene Gay Republican 8% Won!
John Janigian Republican 8% Won!
Everett P. McBride, Jr. Republican 8% Won!
Edward "Ed" DeClercq Republican 7% Won!
Patrick Bick Republican 5% Lost
David Bruce Republican 5% Lost
John J. Manning Jr. Republican 5% Lost
Luke Mroz Republican 5% Lost
Patrick McDougall Republican 4% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Vallone Democrat 64% Won!
Jerry Marceau Democrat 36% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Sean D. Morrison Republican 54% Won!
Michael Vose Republican 46% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 10

Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis Acton Republican 99% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Elizabeth "Liz" McConnell Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Allen W. Cook Republican 55% Won!
Lois DeYoung Republican 45% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kenneth F. Peterson Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Scott Wallace Republican 99% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 13

Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kenneth L. Weyler Republican 26% Won!
Joseph "Joe" Guthrie Republican 25% Won!
David Welch Republican 25% Won!
Dennis E. Green Republican 24% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 14

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kate Delfino Democrat 28% Won!
Beth M. Cacciotti Democrat 25% Won!
George W. Hamblen Democrat 23% Won!
Peter Owen McVay Democrat 22% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Norman L. Major Republican 28% Won!
Peter E. Torosian Republican 25% Won!
Debra L. DeSimone Republican 24% Won!
Robert D. Harb Republican 23% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 15

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kate Michaels Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Charles R. Melvin, Sr. Republican 48% Won!
Paul Szot Republican 35% Lost
James Summers Republican 17% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 16

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter D. Oldak Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dan Davis Republican 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 17

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Charlotte I. DiLorenzo Democrat 34% Won!
Ellen Read Democrat 33% Won!
Michael Cahill Democrat 32% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Harrison deBree Republican 98% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 18

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Julie D. Gilman Democrat 26% Won!
Gaby Grossman Democrat 25% Won!
Skip Berrien Democrat 24% Won!
Lisa Bunker Democrat 24% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Edward Duncan Republican 35% Won!
Brian Griset Republican 35% Won!
Robert Goeman Republican 30% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 19

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Debra Altschiller Democrat 63% Won!
Lester Cuff, Jr. Democrat 37% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Patrick Abrami Republican 62% Won!
Daniel Shepard Republican 37% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 20

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia M. O'Keefe Democrat 63% Won!
Greg Marrow Democrat 35% Won!
Denis Rice Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Aboul B. Khan Republican 37% Won!
William L. Fowler Republican 33% Won!
Max Abramson Republican 30% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 21

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia J. Bushway Democrat 26% Won!
Robert "Renny" Cushing Democrat 26% Won!
Michael "Mike" Edgar Democrat 24% Won!
Tom Loughman Democrat 24% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michelle Zaino Republican 23% Won!
Tracy Emerick Republican 21% Won!
Philip Webb Bean Republican 20% Won!
Sharleene Page Hurst Republican 18% Won!
Mark A. Weatherby Republican 17% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 22

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jim Maggiore Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Henry A. Marsh Republican 98% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 23

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis Malloy Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Rob Robertson Republican 97% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 24

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kate Murray Democrat 55% Won!
Jaci Grote Democrat 44% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Julie Tucker Republican 58% Won!
Kate Catalano Republican 41% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 25

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Laura Pantelakos Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tom Lukacz Republican 95% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 26

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Rebecca S. McBeath Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 27

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter F. Somssich Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 28

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gerald W.R. Ward Democrat 99% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 29

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David Meuse Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 30 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 31 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Tamara Le Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Franco DiRienzo Republican 70% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 32 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Tom Chase Democrat 99% Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Alden R. Dill Independent/Other Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Terry Roy Republican 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 33 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Eric Turer Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Josh Yokela Republican 99% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 34 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lewis F. Hadley, Jr. Democrat 99% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Pearson Republican 54% Won!
Bill Smith Republican 46% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 35 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Rick Faulconer Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Deborah L. Hobson Republican 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 36 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia "Patty" Lovejoy Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Debra Picucci Republican 51% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 37 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jason A. Janvrin Republican 98% Won!

NH House Strafford County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Larry Brown Democrat 96% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter T. Hayward Republican 56% Won!
Abigail Rooney Republican 43% Won!

NH House Strafford County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Emmanuel "Manny" Krasner Democrat 56% Won!
Sylvia J. Arcouette Democrat 44% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joseph "Joe" Pitre Republican 51% Won!
James F. Horgan Republican 49% Won!

NH House Strafford County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert "Bob" Perry Democrat 50% Won!
Ellen Phillips Democrat 50% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kurt Wuelper Republican 50% Won!
Michael Harrington Republican 49% Won!

NH House Strafford County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Cassandra Levesque Democrat 51% Won!
Matthew D. Towne Democrat 49% Won!
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Frank Bertone Libertarian 83% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert J. Drew Republican 51% Won!
Jenny O. Wilson Republican 48% Won!

NH House Strafford County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jeffrey C. Salloway Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Scott Bugbee Republican 67% Won!
William "Bill" E. Fortune Republican 32% Lost

NH House Strafford County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Marjorie K. Smith Democrat 19% Won!
Janet Wall Democrat 19% Won!
Judith Spang Democrat 18% Won!
Timothy Horrigan Democrat 15% Won!
Cam Kenney Democrat 15% Won!
Wayne M. Burton Democrat 14% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark F. Racic Republican 82% Won!

NH House Strafford County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Fontneau Democrat 99% Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Matthew Winders Independent/Other Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Deborah Kaczynski Republican 98% Won!

NH House Strafford County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Donna R. Ellis Democrat 100% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Sharyn Cornish Stuart Republican 100% Won!