2020 NH House General Election
Body
New Hampshire voters cast their ballots for the state House of Representatives on Tuesday, November 3, 2020. Click on a candidate's name to see a full profile.
Voting Date:
Results
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Tom Ploszaj | Republican | 60% | Won! |
Robert Joseph, Jr. | Democrat | 40% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Glen Aldrich (incumbent) | Republican | 14% | Won! |
Harry H. Bean (incumbent) | Republican | 14% | Won! |
Jonathan D. Mackie (incumbent) | Republican | 13% | Won! |
Norm Silber | Republican | 13% | Won! |
Shelley Carita | Democrat | 12% | |
Natalie Taylor | Democrat | 12% | |
Diane Hanley | Democrat | 11% | |
Dara McCue | Democrat | 10% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Mike Bordes | Republican | 14% | Won! |
Gregg Hough | Republican | 14% | Won! |
Dawn M. Johnson | Republican | 13% | Won! |
Richard Littlefield | Republican | 13% | Won! |
Marcia Hayward | Democrat | 12% | |
David O. Huot (incumbent) | Democrat | 12% | |
Gail Ober | Democrat | 11% | |
Carlos E. Cardona | Democrat | 10% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Timothy P. Lang Sr. (incumbent) | Republican | 38% | Won! |
Juliet Harvey-Bolia | Republican | 31% | Won! |
Jane Alden | Democrat | 30% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Peter R. Varney (incumbent) | Republican | 33% | Won! |
Paul A. Terry | Republican | 32% | Won! |
Stephen Copithorne | Democrat | 18% | |
Duane A. Hammond | Democrat | 18% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Michael "Mike" Sylvia (incumbent) | Republican | 34% | Won! |
Douglas R. Trottier | Republican | 31% | Won! |
George Condodemetraky | Democrat | 17% | |
Don House | Democrat | 17% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Barbara Comtois (incumbent) | Republican | 64% | Won! |
Jane D. Westlake | Democrat | 36% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Raymond Howard, Jr. (incumbent) | Republican | 61% | Won! |
Ruth Larson | Democrat | 39% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Travis J. O'Hara | Republican | 56% | Won! |
Charlie St. Clair (incumbent) | Democrat | 44% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Anita Burroughs (incumbent) | Democrat | 54% | Won! |
Ray S. Gilmore | Republican | 46% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas "Tom" Buco (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Stephen L. Woodcock (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Karen Umberger | Republican | 17% | Won! |
Ellin M. Leonard | Democrat | 16% | |
Frank McCarthy | Republican | 16% | |
Wendy Richardson | Republican | 15% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Mark E. McConkey | Republican | 27% | Won! |
Jerry Knirk (incumbent) | Democrat | 25% | Won! |
Susan Ticehurst (incumbent) | Democrat | 25% | |
Nicole Nordlund | Republican | 22% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Glenn Cordelli (incumbent) | Republican | 29% | Won! |
Karel A. Crawford (incumbent) | Republican | 29% | Won! |
Caroline Nesbitt | Democrat | 22% | |
Chip Merrill | Democrat | 20% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Lino Avellani (incumbent) | Republican | 22% | Won! |
Bill Nelson (incumbent) | Republican | 22% | Won! |
Jonathan H. Smith | Republican | 20% | Won! |
Donna V. Ackerman | Democrat | 13% | |
Patricia Pustell | Democrat | 12% | |
Knute Ogren | Democrat | 11% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John T. MacDonald (incumbent) | Republican | 29% | Won! |
Brodie Deshaies | Republican | 28% | Won! |
Carrie Duran | Democrat | 23% | |
John W. Wall | Democrat | 20% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Chris McAleer | Democrat | 54% | Won! |
Norman Tregenza | Republican | 46% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
William M. Marsh (incumbent) | Republican | 63% | Won! |
Eve V. Klotz | Democrat | 37% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Michael D. Abbott (incumbent) | Democrat | 15% | Won! |
Lucy McVitty Weber (incumbent) | Democrat | 15% | Won! |
Paul Berch (incumbent) | Democrat | 14% | Won! |
Cathryn A. Harvey (incumbent) | Democrat | 14% | Won! |
Whitney Aldrich | Republican | 11% | |
Kate Day | Republican | 11% | |
Peter Benik | Republican | 10% | |
Richard Merkt | Republican | 10% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John E. Mann (incumbent) | Democrat | 54% | Won! |
Richard M. Nalevanko | Republican | 46% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel Adams Eaton (incumbent) | Democrat | 54% | Won! |
Robert D'Arcy | Republican | 46% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Lawrence Welkowitz | Democrat | 100% | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John Bordenet (incumbent) | Democrat | 68% | Won! |
Marilyn L. Huston | Republican | 32% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Dru Fox | Democrat | 64% | Won! |
Kyle LaBrie | Republican | 36% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Sparky Von Plinsky (incumbent) | Democrat | 64% | Won! |
Robert J. Call | Republican | 36% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Donovan Fenton (incumbent) | Democrat | 100% | Won! |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Richard Ames (incumbent) | Democrat | 30% | Won! |
Douglas Ley (incumbent) | Democrat | 28% | Won! |
Rita Mattson | Republican | 22% | |
Leo Plante | Republican | 21% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Lucius Parshall | Democrat | 51% | Won! |
Richard "Dick" Thackston | Republican | 49% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John B. Hunt (incumbent) | Republican | 33% | Won! |
Jim Qualey | Republican | 26% | Won! |
Patricia A. Martin | Democrat | 21% | |
Gene Andersen | Democrat | 20% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Jennie Gomarlo (incumbent) | Democrat | 30% | Won! |
Barry Faulkner (incumbent) | Democrat | 24% | Won! |
Sly Karasinski | Republican | 23% | |
Stephen K. Malone | Republican | 23% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Kilanski | Republican | 52% | Won! |