2022 NH House General Election
Body
The polls have closed and the results are now being tabulated. See the latest results as they come in.
Voting Date:
Results
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Kimberly Abare | Republican | 18% | Won! |
Tom Mannion | Republican | 15% | Won! |
Sandra L. Panek | Republican | 15% | Won! |
Jeffrey Tenczar | Republican | 15% | Won! |
David Hennessey | Democrat | 10% | |
Harold "Hal" Lynde | Democrat | 10% | |
Sarah Chapman | Democrat | 9% | |
Paul L. Dadak | Democrat | 9% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Linda Gould (incumbent) | Republican | 8% | Won! |
Laurie Sanborn (incumbent) | Republican | 8% | Won! |
Loren Foxx | Democrat | 7% | Won! |
Ted Gorski (incumbent) | Republican | 7% | Won! |
Dan Hynes | Republican | 7% | Won! |
Kristin Noble | Republican | 7% | Won! |
Catherine A. Rombeau (incumbent) | Democrat | 7% | Won! |
Britton Albiston | Republican | 7% | |
John K. Fitzgerald | Democrat | 7% | |
Jeffrey L. Kerr | Democrat | 7% | |
Kara LaMarche | Democrat | 7% | |
Shana Potvin | Democrat | 7% | |
Cheri Goulet Schmitt | Democrat | 7% | |
John Schneller | Republican | 7% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
David E. Cote (incumbent) | Democrat | 28% | Won! |
Stacie Marie Laughton (incumbent) | Democrat | 26% | Won! |
Fred E. Davis, Jr. | Democrat | 24% | Won! |
Joost Baumeister | Republican | 21% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Sue Newman (incumbent) | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Ray Newman (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Linda V. Ryan | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Michael McCarthy | Republican | 15% | |
Corey MacLean | Republican | 14% | |
Julie Smith | Republican | 14% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Shelley Devine | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Susan A. Elberger | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Heather Raymond | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Tom Lanzara (incumbent) | Republican | 16% | |
Allison Dyer | Republican | 15% | |
Elizabeth Ferreira | Republican | 15% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Sherry Dutzy (incumbent) | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Carry Spier | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Suzanne Mercier Vail (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Paul R. Berube | Republican | 14% | |
Tara Canaway | Republican | 14% | |
David Schoneman | Republican | 13% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Alicia Gregg | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Louis C. Juris | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Catherine Sofikitis (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Edith "Dee" Hogan | Republican | 15% | |
Avalon Lewis | Republican | 15% | |
Daniel T. Moriarty | Republican | 15% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Efstathia Booras (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Christal Lloyd | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Frances Nutter-Upham (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Kevin Scully | Republican | 16% | |
Chris Thibodeau | Republican | 15% | |
Ed Decatur | Republican | 13% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Allison Nutting-Wong (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
William Dolan | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Michael P. Pedersen (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Paula Johnson | Republican | 16% | |
Di Lothrop | Republican | 15% | |
Claudette Schmidt | Republican | 15% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Linda Harriott-Gathright (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Michael B. O'Brien, Sr. (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Martin "Marty" Jack (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Bill Ohm | Republican | 16% | |
John Cawthron | Republican | 14% | |
Paul Thoman | Republican | 14% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Latha Mangipudi (incumbent) | Democrat | 21% | Won! |
Laura Damphousse Telerski (incumbent) | Democrat | 21% | Won! |
William "Will" Darby | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Kristie Hart | Republican | 14% | |
Peter L. Silva | Republican | 14% | |
Brett Powell | Republican | 12% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Maureen Mooney (incumbent) | Republican | 7% | Won! |
Nancy A. Murphy | Democrat | 7% | Won! |
Rosemarie Rung (incumbent) | Democrat | 7% | Won! |
Bill Boyd (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | Won! |
Bob Healey (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | Won! |
Tim McGough | Republican | 6% | Won! |
Jeanine Notter (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | Won! |
Wendy E.N. Thomas | Democrat | 6% | Won! |
Melissa Blasek (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | |
Barbara Healey | Republican | 6% | |
Donna J. LaRue | Democrat | 6% | |
Sara Locke | Democrat | 6% | |
Anne Manning | Democrat | 6% | |
Mary L. Mayville (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | |
Kimberly A. Plante | Democrat | 6% | |
Kathryn Stack | Democrat | 6% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Stephen J. Kennedy | Republican | 12% | Won! |
Cathy Kenny | Republican | 11% | Won! |
Andrew Prout (incumbent) | Republican | 11% | Won! |
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo (incumbent) | Republican | 11% | Won! |
Jordan G. Ulery (incumbent) | Republican | 11% | Won! |
Robert Wherry | Republican | 10% | Won! |
Barbara A. Blue | Democrat | 9% | |
Steven Katsos | Democrat | 9% | |
John Knowles | Democrat | 9% | |
Alejandro Urrutia | Democrat | 8% |