Skip to main content

2020 NH House Primary

Body

The list below shows the primary candidates for New Hampshire's House of Representatives. Those who won their party's nomination on September 8, 2020 will go on to the general election in November. 

Voting Date:

Results

NH House Belknap County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert Joseph, Jr. Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tom Ploszaj Republican Won!

NH House Belknap County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Shelley Carita Democrat Won!
Diane Hanley Democrat Won!
Dara McCue Democrat Won!
Natalie Taylor Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Harry H. Bean Republican 25% Won!
Glen Aldrich Republican 24% Won!
Norm Silber Republican 20% Won!
Jonathan D. Mackie Republican 16% Won!
Deanna Jurius Republican 16% Lost

NH House Belknap County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David O. Huot Democrat 25% Won!
Marcia Hayward Democrat 23% Won!
Gail Ober Democrat 23% Won!
Carlos E. Cardona Democrat 20% Won!
Samuel David Hoehn Democrat 9% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mike Bordes Republican Won!
Gregg Hough Republican Won!
Dawn M. Johnson Republican Won!
Richard Littlefield Republican Won!

NH House Belknap County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jane Alden Democrat 87% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy P. Lang Sr. Republican 13% Won!
Juliet Harvey-Bolia Republican Won!

NH House Belknap County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Stephen Copithorne Democrat Won!
Duane A. Hammond Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Paul A. Terry Republican Won!
Peter R. Varney Republican Won!

NH House Belknap County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
George Condodemetraky Democrat Won!
Don House Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael "Mike" Sylvia Republican 43% Won!
Douglas R. Trottier Republican 26% Won!
John R. Plumer Republican 16% Lost
Shari Lebreche Republican 15% Lost

NH House Belknap County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jane D. Westlake Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Barbara Comtois Republican Won!

NH House Belknap County District 08 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ruth Larson Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Raymond Howard, Jr. Republican Won!

NH House Belknap County District 09 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Charlie St. Clair Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Travis J. O'Hara Republican 64% Won!
Brad Kirby Republican 36% Lost

NH House Carroll County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Anita Burroughs Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Ray S. Gilmore Republican Won!

NH House Carroll County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas "Tom" Buco Democrat Won!
Ellin M. Leonard Democrat Won!
Stephen L. Woodcock Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Frank McCarthy Republican Won!
Wendy Richardson Republican Won!
Karen Umberger Republican Won!

NH House Carroll County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jerry Knirk Democrat Won!
Susan Ticehurst Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark E. McConkey Republican Won!
Nicole Nordlund Republican Won!

NH House Carroll County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Chip Merrill Democrat Won!
Caroline Nesbitt Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Glenn Cordelli Republican Won!
Karel A. Crawford Republican Won!

NH House Carroll County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Donna V. Ackerman Democrat Won!
Knute Ogren Democrat Won!
Patricia Pustell Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Lino Avellani Republican Won!
Bill Nelson Republican Won!
Jonathan H. Smith Republican Won!

NH House Carroll County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Carrie Duran Democrat Won!
John W. Wall Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Brodie Deshaies Republican Won!
John T. MacDonald Republican Won!

NH House Carroll County District 07 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Chris McAleer Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Norman Tregenza Republican Won!

NH House Carroll County District 08 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Eve V. Klotz Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
William M. Marsh Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael D. Abbott Democrat Won!
Paul Berch Democrat Won!
Cathryn A. Harvey Democrat Won!
Lucy McVitty Weber Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Whitney Aldrich Republican Won!
Peter Benik Republican Won!
Kate Day Republican Won!
Richard Merkt Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
John E. Mann Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard M. Nalevanko Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel Adams Eaton Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert D'Arcy Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lawrence Welkowitz Democrat Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
John Bordenet Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Marilyn L. Huston Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Dru Fox Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kyle LaBrie Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sparky Von Plinsky Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert J. Call Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Donovan Fenton Democrat Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard Ames Democrat Won!
Douglas Ley Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Rita Mattson Republican Won!
Leo Plante Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lucius Parshall Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard "Dick" Thackston Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gene Andersen Democrat Won!
Patricia A. Martin Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John B. Hunt Republican Won!
Jim Qualey Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Barry Faulkner Democrat Won!
Jennie Gomarlo Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Sly Karasinski Republican Won!
Stephen K. Malone Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Natalie Quevedo Democrat 58% Won!
Henry A. L. Parkhurst Democrat 42% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Ben Kilanski Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 14 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Andrew Maneval Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Matthew John Santonastaso Republican 59% Won!
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. Republican 41% Lost

NH House Cheshire County District 15 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Bruce L. Tatro Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jennifer Rhodes Republican Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 16 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joe Schapiro Democrat 38% Won!
Amanda Elizabeth Toll Democrat 32% Won!
William A. Pearson Democrat 22% Lost
Ryan Meehan Democrat 8% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Matt Roach Republican 30% Won!
Jerry L. Sickels Republican 29% Won!
Varrin Swearingen Republican 21% Lost
Ian Freeman Republican 20% Lost

NH House Coos County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Bob Baker Democrat Won!
Bernice Christianson Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Donald Dostie Republican Won!
Dennis J. Thompson Republican Won!

NH House Coos County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Christopher Allan Roberge Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Arnold G. Davis Republican Won!

NH House Coos County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Eamon Kelley Democrat Won!
Larry L. Laflamme Democrat Won!
Henry W. Noel Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Evans Republican Won!
Stuart S. Light Republican Won!
Robert L. Theberge Republican Won!

NH House Coos County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Evalyn Merrick Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin Craig Republican Won!

NH House Coos County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Edith Tucker Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John Greer Republican Won!

NH House Coos County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
William A. Hatch Democrat Won!

NH House Coos County District 07 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gregor Stocks Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Troy Merner Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Massimilla Democrat Won!
Sally Sherrard Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Calvin Beaulier Republican Won!
Joseph DePalma IV Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy "Tim" Egan Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert A. Peraino Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis "Denny" Ruprecht Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Wes Chapmon Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Don Locascio Democrat 89% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Rick M. Ladd Republican 11% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jerry M. Stringham Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Bonnie Ham Republican 63% Won!
Paul H. Schirduan Republican 37% Lost

NH House Grafton County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin G. Maes Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Gail Sanborn Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard G. Osborne Democrat 80% Won!
Konner Bird Democrat 20% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Alliegro Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sallie Fellows Democrat Won!
Suzanne Smith Democrat Won!
Joyce Weston Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Steven Benedetto Republican Won!
George Kirk Republican Won!
Mike McLaughlin Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Catherine Mulholland Democrat 47% Won!
Carolyn Fluehr-Lobban Democrat 32% Won!
Richard Andrew Lobban, Jr. Democrat 20% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Edward "Ned" Gordon Republican 70% Won!
Lex Berezhny Republican 20% Won!
Tejasinha Sivalingam Republican 10% Lost

NH House Grafton County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Roger W. Dontonville Democrat Won!

NH House Grafton County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Josephson Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Beth A. Folsom Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sharon Nordgren Democrat 21% Won!
Russell Muirhead Democrat 15% Won!
Mary A. Hakken-Phillips Democrat 13% Won!
James M. Murphy Democrat 12% Won!
Brittney Joyce Democrat 11% Lost
Riley Gordon Democrat 10% Lost
Orian Welling Democrat 7% Lost
Joanna Jaspersohn Democrat 6% Lost
Victoria H. Xiao Democrat 4% Lost

NH House Grafton County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard M. Abel Democrat Won!
Susan Almy Democrat Won!
Laurel Stavis Democrat Won!
George Sykes Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Balog Republican Won!
Joshua Flanders Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 14 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Elaine H. French Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Matthew Simon Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 15 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ed Rajsteter Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
David W. Binford Republican 68% Won!
Tom Friel Republican 32% Lost

NH House Grafton County District 16 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Francesca G. Diggs Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jeffrey Greeson Republican Won!

NH House Grafton County District 17 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joshua Adjutant Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kendall B. Hughes Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Marjorie Porter Democrat Won!
Susanne F. White Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
James "Jim" L. Fedolfi Republican Won!
John J. Valera Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Rachel K. Cisto Democrat Won!
Robert Girard Democrat Won!
Jennifer Paveglio Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Leah Cushman Republican Won!
Keith Erf Republican Won!
Gary S. Hopper Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel "Dan" Pickering Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
David Bedard Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jennifer Bernet Democrat Won!
Kermit Williams Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jim Kofalt Republican Won!
Lisa C.M. Post Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Donna Mombourquette Democrat Won!
David Woodbury Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Gerald "Gerry" Griffin Republican Won!
William Sanborn Foster Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard Bruno Democrat Won!
Jim Craig Democrat Won!
Judi L. Lanza Democrat Won!
Robin McCune Democrat Won!
Melanie Renfrew-Hebert Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joe Alexander Jr. Republican 15% Won!
Barbara J. Griffin Republican 15% Won!
Michael Gunski Republican 14% Won!
Fred Plett Republican 14% Won!
Claire Rouillard Republican 13% Won!
Anthony B. Pugh Republican 9% Lost
John G. Stafford Republican 9% Lost
Frank Hobbs Republican 7% Lost
Rick Kardos Republican 4% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel Dong Democrat Won!
Sue Mullen Democrat Won!
Emma Carole Paradis Democrat Won!
Shana Potvin Democrat Won!
Catherine A. Rombeau Democrat Won!
Cheri Goulet Schmitt Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Gould Republican 15% Won!
Niki Kelsey Republican 15% Won!
David J. Danielson Republican 14% Won!
Stephen "Steve" Kenda Republican 13% Won!
Ted Gorski Republican 12% Won!
John A. Graham Republican 12% Won!
Britton Albiston Republican 11% Lost
Phil Greazzo Republican 9% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Diane M. Langley Democrat 34% Won!
Jeffrey "Jeff" Goley Democrat 33% Won!
Christine Seibert Democrat 33% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Paul Dilulio Republican Won!
Dan Goldner Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda DiSilvestro Democrat Won!
Israel "Iz" Piedra Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tyler Chase Republican Won!
Douglas "Doug" Whitfield Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patrick "Pat" Long Democrat 42% Won!
Jean Leniol Jeudy Democrat 36% Won!
Ron Shaw Democrat 23% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Holly Beene Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Nicole Klein-Knight Democrat 50% Won!
Donald J. Bouchard Democrat 38% Won!
James C. Webb, Jr. Democrat 13% Lost
Libertarian
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert A. Daniel Libertarian Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard Hagala Republican Won!
Jason Hodgdon Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Amanda Bouldin Democrat 46% Won!
Andrew Bouldin Democrat 38% Won!
Marcus Ponce de Leon Democrat 15% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Sharon Poisson Republican Won!
Constance Spencer Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Darryl A. Dion Democrat Won!
Christy Slavik Hamilton Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Larry G. Gagne Republican Won!
William Infantine Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 14

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary C. Freitas Democrat Won!
Mary Heath Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Brian D. Cole Republican Won!
Steve Focht Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 15

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Erika Connors Democrat Won!
Thomas Katsiantonis Democrat Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Ryan M. Curran Independent/Other Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Macy McNair Republican Won!
Mark Warden Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 16

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joshua Query Democrat Won!
Barbara Shaw Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert Kliskey Republican Won!
Steven Stefanik Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 17

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Heidi Hamer Democrat Won!
Timothy Smith Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dan Garthwaite Republican Won!
Tammy Simmons Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 18

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia Cornell Democrat 37% Won!
Willis Griffith Democrat 24% Won!
Sara M. Lachance Democrat 22% Lost
Chloe Sowers Democrat 11% Lost
Matthew Ping Democrat 7% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Brian Chicoine Republican Won!
Brittany LeClear-Ping Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 19

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kendall Snow Democrat Won!
William E. Zackeroff Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dick Marston Republican 49% Won!
Matt Whitlock Republican 34% Won!
Jamie Brassill Republican 17% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 20

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Nikki Fordey Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Ralph Boehm Republican Won!
Richard "Rich" Lascelles Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 21

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mackenzie M. Murphy Democrat Won!
Nancy A. Murphy Democrat Won!
Cindy Parente Democrat Won!
Rosemarie Rung Democrat Won!
Bryce Stack Democrat Won!
Kathryn Stack Democrat Won!
Joe Sylvester Democrat Won!
Wendy E.N. Thomas Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard "Dick" Hinch Republican 13% Won!
Jeanine Notter Republican 13% Won!
Maureen Mooney Republican 12% Won!
Lindsay Tausch Republican 12% Won!
John "Jack" Balcom Republican 11% Won!
Melissa Blasek Republican 11% Won!
Bob Healey Republican 11% Won!
Mary L. Mayville Republican 10% Won!
R. Brian Snow Republican 9% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 22

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Megan A. Murray Democrat 34% Won!
Daniel T. Veilleux Democrat 25% Won!
Tony Labranche Democrat 22% Won!
Theresa M. Cheslock Democrat 19% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter T. Hansen Republican 30% Won!
Pamela Coughlin Republican 26% Won!
Danielle Pray Republican 24% Won!
Peter Maresco Republican 20% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 23

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Alexander Lloyd Democrat Won!
Maria Elizabeth Perez Democrat Won!
Peter Petrigno Democrat Won!
Herb Salmon Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Bill King Republican Won!
Vanessa L. Sheehan Republican Won!
Michael "Mike" Thornton Republican Won!
Steve Tourangeau Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 24

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ivy Vann Democrat 42% Won!
Peter R. Leishman Democrat 41% Won!
Judy Wilson Ferstenberg Democrat 16% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Christopher Maidment Republican Won!
David E. Pilcher Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 25

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Elizabeth Crooker Democrat Won!
Laura Lynch Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Diane Kelley Republican Won!
Paul Somero Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 26

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Brian Lee Rater Democrat Won!
Chris Wheeler Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Diane Pauer Republican 41% Won!
John Lewicke Republican 38% Won!
Edward Dana Arnold Republican 21% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 27

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kat McGhee Democrat 51% Won!
Thomas "Tom" J. Harris Democrat 37% Won!
Teagan Hudzik Democrat 12% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
David C. Werner Republican 45% Won!
Susan E. Homola Republican 42% Won!
Paul Romsky Republican 13% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 28

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
William Bordy Democrat Won!
Bruce Cohen Democrat Won!
Janice "Jan" Schmidt Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Elizabeth Ferreira Republican Won!
Tom Lanzara Republican Won!
Rosemary Russell Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 29

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Paul R. Bergeron Democrat Won!
Ray Newman Democrat Won!
Sue Newman Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael McCarthy Republican Won!
Brian Mercer Republican Won!
Julie Smith Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 30

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sherry Dutzy Democrat Won!
Patricia S. Klee Democrat Won!
Suzanne Mercier Vail Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
David Schoneman Republican 36% Won!
Howard D. Coffman Republican 23% Won!
Doris Hohensee Republican 21% Won!
Amanda Reichert Republican 20% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 31

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David E. Cote Democrat 29% Won!
Manny Espitia Democrat 28% Won!
Stacie Marie Laughton Democrat 23% Won!
Fred E. Davis, Jr. Democrat 20% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joost Baumeister Republican Won!
Ryan Terrell Republican Won!
Elizabeth Van Twuyver Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 32

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Allison Nutting-Wong Democrat Won!
Michael P. Pedersen Democrat Won!
Dan Toomey Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Joseph Cole Republican Won!
Paula Johnson Republican Won!
Di Lothrop Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 33

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Efstathia Booras Democrat 28% Won!
Frances Nutter-Upham Democrat 28% Won!
Mark King Democrat 23% Won!
Kenneth "Ken" Gidge Democrat 20% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin Scully Republican 81% Won!
Ed Decatur Republican 19% Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 34

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Melbourne Moran Jr. Democrat Won!
Catherine Sofikitis Democrat Won!
Deb Stevens Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jacqueline Casey Republican Won!
Charlie Hall Republican Won!
Edith "Dee" Hogan Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 35

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Skip Cleaver Democrat Won!
Latha Mangipudi Democrat Won!
Laura Damphousse Telerski Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Anthony DiPaolo Republican Won!
Paul Hutsteiner Republican Won!
Peter L. Silva Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 36

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Harriott-Gathright Democrat Won!
Martin "Marty" Jack Democrat Won!
Michael B. O'Brien, Sr. Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Bill Ohm Republican 28% Won!
William "Bill" O'Brien Republican 27% Won!
Tyler Gouveia Republican 24% Won!
Paula Desjardins Moran Republican 21% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 37

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Barbara A. Blue Democrat Won!
Nancy S. Brucker Democrat Won!
Brett Gagnon Democrat Won!
David Hennessey Democrat Won!
Beatriz Jauregui Democrat Won!
Steven Katsos Democrat Won!
Harold "Hal" Lynde Democrat Won!
Lana Paliy Democrat Won!
Robert S. Sherman Democrat Won!
Alejandro Urrutia Democrat Won!
Timothy Wyatt Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Bob Greene Republican 10% Won!
Hershel Nunez Republican 9% Won!
Lynne Ober Republican 9% Won!
Russell T. Ober III Republican 9% Won!
Kimberly Rice Republican 9% Won!
Jordan G. Ulery Republican 9% Won!
Alicia Lekas Republican 8% Won!
Tony Lekas Republican 8% Won!
Andrew Prout Republican 8% Won!
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo Republican 8% Won!
Denise Smith Republican 8% Won!
Louis Alciere Republican 5% Lost

NH House Hillsborough County District 38 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
James Bosman Democrat Won!
Stephanie Hyland Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Riche Colcombe Republican Won!
Jim Creighton Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 39 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gary A. Evans Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
John A. Burt Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 40 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ben Ming Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Keith Ammon Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 41 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lisa Nash Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Laurie Sanborn Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 42 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jacqueline Chretien Democrat Won!
Matthew B. Wilhelm Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Phillip Harris Republican Won!
Julie Senneville Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 43 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Amy Bradley Democrat 30% Won!
Christopher "Chris" Herbert Democrat 25% Won!
Benjamin Baroody Democrat 23% Won!
Marcella Termini Democrat 21% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Lisa M. Freeman Republican Won!
Joseph Lachance Republican Won!
Kirk D. McConville Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 44 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert Curran Democrat Won!
Candace Moulton Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Ross Berry Republican Won!
Mark McLean Republican Won!

NH House Hillsborough County District 45 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jane Ellen Beaulieu Democrat 41% Won!
Constance "Connie" Van Houten Democrat 37% Won!
Mary J. Lemay Democrat 22% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Carlos Gonzalez Republican Won!
Amanda Higgins Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kenneth "Ken" Wells Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Louise Andrus Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Scott A. Burns Democrat Won!
Terry Smith Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dave Testerman Republican 47% Won!
James "Jim" Mason Republican 29% Won!
Christopher John Gronski Republican 24% Lost

NH House Merrimack County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sheena Duncan Democrat Won!
Joyce Fulweiler Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kenna Cross Republican Won!
Gregory "Greg" Hill Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas "Tom" Schamberg Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Victor Prieto Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Karen E. Ebel Democrat 84% Won!
Karen Zurheide Democrat 14% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Roger Richard Republican Won!
Daniel Wolf Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Tony Caplan Democrat Won!
Rod Pimentel Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. Republican Won!
James B. Parker Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Clyde Carson Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Margaret Anne Kennedy Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Caroletta Alicea Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert L. Forsythe Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Leslie C. Bergevin Democrat 42% Won!
Lois Friedrich Democrat 41% Won!
Jim O'Neill Democrat 17% Lost
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
C J Cronin Independent/Other Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jose E. Cambrils Republican Won!
Michael Moffett Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary Jane Wallner Democrat 35% Won!
David Luneau Democrat 30% Won!
Mel Myler Democrat 28% Won!
Joel C. Prescott Democrat 7% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Alexandros Dellas Republican Won!
Pamela M. Ean Republican Won!
John French VI Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Stephen "Steve" Shurtleff Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
David Newell Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Connie Lane Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Patrice Myers Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Beth Richards Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Samuel K. Bahuma Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 14

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
James "Jim" MacKay Democrat 85% Won!
Roy R. Schweiker Democrat 15% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Donna Davey Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 15

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Eric Gallager Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michelle McCartney Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 16

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Soucy Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert "Bob" Bertrand Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 17

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Safiya Wazir Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis R. Soucy Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 18

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kristina "Kris" Schultz Democrat Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 19

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Christy Dolat Bartlett Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jonathan Cate Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 20

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David Doherty Democrat Won!
Clinton A. Hanson, Jr. Democrat Won!
Dianne E. Schuett Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. Republican Won!
Brian Seaworth Republican Won!
Nick White Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 21

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Hugh A. Curley Democrat Won!
Mary E. Frambach Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
James C. Allard Republican Won!
John F. Klose Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 22

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David A. Coolidge Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Matthew Pitaro Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 23

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary Beth Walz Democrat 32% Won!
Samantha Fox Democrat 27% Won!
Gary L. Woods Democrat 26% Won!
Sally Wuellenweber Democrat 14% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mariya Markova Republican Won!
John F. Martin Republican Won!
Raymond Plante Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 24

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Madalasa Gurung Democrat Won!
Harry Kozlowski Democrat Won!
Kathleen M. Martins Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Stephen Boyd Republican Won!
John A. Leavitt Republican Won!
Thomas C. Walsh Republican Won!
Michael Yakubovich Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 25 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Faith Minton Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Natalie J. Wells Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 26 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lorrie J. Carey Democrat 74% Won!
Matthew J. Murphy Democrat 26% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Howard C. Pearl Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 27 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Arthur "Art" Ellison Democrat Won!
Rebecca McWilliams Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Japhet Stevens Republican Won!
Mike Visconti Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 28 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Katherine D. Rogers Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Andrew Georgevits Republican Won!

NH House Merrimack County District 29 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Miriam Cahill-Yeaton Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Carol McGuire Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Tom Chase Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Paul Tudor Republican 58% Won!
Brian J. Stone Republican 42% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Richard A. Boisvert Democrat Won!
Jocelyn Messier Democrat Won!
Avis Rosenfield Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Alan Bershtein Republican Won!
James Spillane Republican Won!
Kevin Verville Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael DiTommaso Democrat Won!
Dennis Garnham Democrat Won!
Diane E. Kolifrath Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Paul Ayer Republican Won!
Dustin Dodge Republican Won!
Kevin Pratt Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jane W. Van Zandt Democrat 25% Won!
Benjamin "Ben" Geiger Democrat 23% Won!
Matthew Krohn Democrat 23% Won!
Russell R. Norman Democrat 23% Won!
Michael D'Angelo Democrat 6% Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jess Edwards Republican 19% Won!
Jason "Jessie" Osborne Republican 19% Won!
Tony Piemonte Republican 18% Won!
Chris True Republican 18% Won!
Oliver Ford Republican 13% Won!
Christopher P. Collins Republican 12% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Edward 'Ted' Combes Democrat Won!
Mack Leathurby Democrat Won!
Luisa Piette Democrat Won!
Paul Skudlarek Democrat Won!
Robin Skudlarek Democrat Won!
Martha L. Smith Democrat Won!
Anne Warner Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Al Baldasaro Republican 16% Won!
Tom Dolan Republican 15% Won!
David C. Lundgren Republican 15% Won!
Betsy McKinney Republican 14% Won!
Sherman Packard Republican 14% Won!
Doug Thomas Republican 14% Won!
Wayne D. MacDonald Republican 13% Won!
Moira Ryan Republican 0% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Amy B. Dattner-Levy Democrat Won!
Paul Doolittle Democrat Won!
Mary A. Eisner Democrat Won!
Owen D. Ingram Democrat Won!
Michelle E. Sawyer-Moge Democrat Won!
Erin Spencer Democrat Won!
Mary Till Democrat Won!
Beatrice Vargas Democrat Won!
Johnathan A.Z. West Democrat Won!
Thomas C. Wood Democrat Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
Brenda Willis Independent/Other Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
David C. Love Republican 11% Won!
Erica Layon Republican 8% Won!
John Potucek Republican 8% Won!
Katherine Prudhomme O'Brien Republican 8% Won!
Anne Copp Republican 7% Won!
Phyllis M. Katsakiores Republican 7% Won!
Mary Ann Kimball Republican 7% Won!
David E. Milz Republican 7% Won!
Stephen Pearson Republican 7% Won!
Richard P. Tripp Republican 6% Won!
G. Thomas Cardon Republican 6% Lost
Lauren LaMarsh Republican 6% Lost
Lorraine M. Lindenberg Republican 6% Lost
Rebecca L. Nevin Republican 6% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Henri Azibert Democrat Won!
Valerie Roman Democrat Won!
Ioana Singureanu Democrat Won!
Kristi St. Laurent Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mary E. Griffin Republican 20% Won!
Charles E. McMahon Republican 20% Won!
Julius F. Soti Republican 18% Won!
Bob Lynn Republican 17% Won!
Walter Kolodziej Republican 16% Lost
Joseph "Joe" Plonski Republican 9% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gregory "Greg" Davis Democrat Won!
Sara Dillingham Democrat Won!
Camron "Cam" Iannalfo Democrat Won!
Claire E. Karibian Democrat Won!
Sean M. Lewis Democrat Won!
Donna Loranger Democrat Won!
Jacqueline Muollo Democrat Won!
Maureen G. Thibault Democrat Won!
Bonnie L. Wright Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Fred Doucette Republican 10% Won!
John Sytek Republican 10% Won!
Daryl A. Abbas Republican 9% Won!
John Janigian Republican 9% Won!
Joe Sweeney Republican 9% Won!
Betty Irene Gay Republican 8% Won!
Everett P. McBride, Jr. Republican 8% Won!
Robert "Bob" Elliott Republican 7% Won!
Susan J. Vandecasteele Republican 7% Won!
Tanya Donnelly Republican 7% Lost
Dave Blake Republican 6% Lost
Joe Lessard Republican 6% Lost
John J. Manning Jr. Republican 6% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gregory Tillman Democrat Won!
Mark Vallone Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Cody Belanger Republican Won!
Michael Vose Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 10

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ellen Marie Douglas Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis Acton Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Elizabeth "Liz" McConnell Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Melissa A. Litchfield Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Diana West Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Scott Wallace Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Mindy Funke Collins Democrat Won!
Jim LaValley Democrat Won!
Trisha Tidd Democrat Won!
Laurie Warnock Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis E. Green Republican Won!
Joseph "Joe" Guthrie Republican Won!
David Welch Republican Won!
Kenneth L. Weyler Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 14

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Nancy Bishop Democrat Won!
Kate Delfino Democrat Won!
Kay Galloway Democrat Won!
George W. Hamblen Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Debra L. DeSimone Republican Won!
Robert D. Harb Republican Won!
Norman L. Major Republican Won!
Peter E. Torosian Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 15

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert "Bob" Bartlett Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Charles R. Melvin, Sr. Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 16

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter D. Oldak Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
J D Bernardy Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 17

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Cahill Democrat Won!
Charlotte I. DiLorenzo Democrat Won!
Ellen Read Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Carolyn Scanlon Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 18

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lisa Bunker Democrat Won!
Julie D. Gilman Democrat Won!
Gaby Grossman Democrat Won!
Mark A. Paige Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Edward Duncan Republican Won!
William A. Smith Republican Won!
Greg Stone Republican Won!
Carl Wikstrom Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 19

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Debra Altschiller Democrat Won!
Jennifer Scrafford Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Patrick Abrami Republican Won!
Amy Jeffrey Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 20

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Louis D. Flynn Democrat Won!
Greg Marrow Democrat Won!
Patricia M. O'Keefe Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tim Baxter Republican 30% Won!
Aboul B. Khan Republican 20% Won!
Tina Harley Republican 19% Won!
Austin Greene Republican 17% Lost
William L. Fowler Republican 9% Lost
William Rosser Republican 5% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 21

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert "Renny" Cushing Democrat Won!
Michael "Mike" Edgar Democrat Won!
Katherine Harake Democrat Won!
Tom Loughman Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tracy Emerick Republican Won!
David J. Hagen Republican Won!
Sharleene Page Hurst Republican Won!
Kenneth Sheffert Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 22

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jim Maggiore Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kirsten Larsen Schultz Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 23

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis Malloy Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jenni Boynton Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 24

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jaci Grote Democrat Won!
Kate Murray Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Julie Tucker Republican 47% Won!
Joanne Meyer Republican 35% Won!
Ryan Lent Republican 16% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 25

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Laura Pantelakos Democrat 52% Won!
Robin Vogt Democrat 48% Lost

NH House Rockingham County District 26

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Rebecca S. McBeath Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Alexandria Knox Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 27

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter F. Somssich Democrat Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 28

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Gerald W.R. Ward Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Cynthia Taylor-Hollandbeck Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 29

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
David Meuse Democrat Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 30 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts Democrat 66% Won!
Rich DiPentima Democrat 34% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tom Lukacz Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 31 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Joan Hamblet Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Henry A. Marsh Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 32 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Hal Rafter Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Terry Roy Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 33 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Eric Turer Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Josh Yokela Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 34 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Lisa DeMio Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Pearson Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 35 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Robert Moore Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Deborah L. Hobson Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 36 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Alexis Simpson Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel Gray Republican Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 37 (Floterial)

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Max Abramson Republican 52% Won!
Jason A. Janvrin Republican 48% Lost

NH House Strafford County District 01

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Larry Brown Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Glenn Bailey Republican 45% Won!
Peter T. Hayward Republican 30% Won!
Abigail Rooney Republican 26% Lost

NH House Strafford County District 02

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Emmanuel "Manny" Krasner Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
James F. Horgan Republican Won!
Joseph "Joe" Pitre Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 03

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jeff Allard Democrat Won!
Heath Howard Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Harrington Republican Won!
Kurt Wuelper Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 04

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Cassandra Levesque Democrat Won!
Matthew D. Towne Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Len Turcotte Republican Won!
Jenny O. Wilson Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 05

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Jeffrey C. Salloway Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Scott Bugbee Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 06

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Marjorie K. Smith Democrat 19% Won!
Janet Wall Democrat 19% Won!
Judith Spang Democrat 18% Won!
Timothy Horrigan Democrat 16% Won!
Cam Kenney Democrat 16% Won!
Wayne M. Burton Democrat 11% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Cheryl A. Lamoureux Republican Won!
Bonnie McDermott Republican Won!
Mark F. Racic Republican Won!
Cliff Zetterstrom Republican Won!
James C. Ziegra Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 07

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Fontneau Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Harrison deBree Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 08

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Donna R. Ellis Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Kalmen Barkin Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 09

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Tom Ransom Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Clifford Newton Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 10

Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Aidan Ankarberg Republican 68% Won!
Don Evans Leeman Republican 32% Lost

NH House Strafford County District 11

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Chuck Grassie Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Jonathan Clements Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 12

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Anni DeVito Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Derek MacMillen "Mac" Kittredge Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 13

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Casey M. Conley Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Debra Childs Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 14

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Kristina Fargo Democrat Won!
Independent/Other
Name Party % Vote Result
William Burr Independent/Other Lost

NH House Strafford County District 15

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Ariel Oxaal Democrat 70% Won!
David Greene Democrat 30% Lost
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Tyler Blouin Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 16

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Sherry Frost Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Steve Morgan Republican Won!

NH House Strafford County District 17

Democrat
Name Party % Vote Result
Peter Bixby Democrat Won!
Susan Treleaven Democrat Won!
Kenneth S. Vincent Democrat Won!
Republican
Name Party % Vote Result
Edwina Hastings Republican 81% Won!
Michael Castaldo Republican 10% Won!
Simon Allie Republican