Skip to main content

2020 NH House General Election

Body

New Hampshire voters cast their ballots for the state House of Representatives on Tuesday, November 3, 2020. Click on a candidate's name to see a full profile.

Voting Date:

Results

NH House Belknap County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Tom Ploszaj Republican 60% Won!
Robert Joseph, Jr. Democrat 40%

NH House Belknap County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
Glen Aldrich (incumbent) Republican 14% Won!
Harry H. Bean (incumbent) Republican 14% Won!
Jonathan D. Mackie (incumbent) Republican 13% Won!
Norm Silber Republican 13% Won!
Shelley Carita Democrat 12%
Natalie Taylor Democrat 12%
Diane Hanley Democrat 11%
Dara McCue Democrat 10%

NH House Belknap County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Mike Bordes Republican 14% Won!
Gregg Hough Republican 14% Won!
Dawn M. Johnson Republican 13% Won!
Richard Littlefield Republican 13% Won!
Marcia Hayward Democrat 12%
David O. Huot (incumbent) Democrat 12%
Gail Ober Democrat 11%
Carlos E. Cardona Democrat 10%

NH House Belknap County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy P. Lang Sr. (incumbent) Republican 38% Won!
Juliet Harvey-Bolia Republican 31% Won!
Jane Alden Democrat 30%

NH House Belknap County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Peter R. Varney (incumbent) Republican 33% Won!
Paul A. Terry Republican 32% Won!
Stephen Copithorne Democrat 18%
Duane A. Hammond Democrat 18%

NH House Belknap County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
Michael "Mike" Sylvia (incumbent) Republican 34% Won!
Douglas R. Trottier Republican 31% Won!
George Condodemetraky Democrat 17%
Don House Democrat 17%

NH House Belknap County District 07

Name Party % Vote Result
Barbara Comtois (incumbent) Republican 64% Won!
Jane D. Westlake Democrat 36%

NH House Belknap County District 08 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Raymond Howard, Jr. (incumbent) Republican 61% Won!
Ruth Larson Democrat 39%

NH House Belknap County District 09 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Travis J. O'Hara Republican 56% Won!
Charlie St. Clair (incumbent) Democrat 44%

NH House Carroll County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Anita Burroughs (incumbent) Democrat 54% Won!
Ray S. Gilmore Republican 46%

NH House Carroll County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas "Tom" Buco (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Stephen L. Woodcock (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Karen Umberger Republican 17% Won!
Ellin M. Leonard Democrat 16%
Frank McCarthy Republican 16%
Wendy Richardson Republican 15%

NH House Carroll County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Mark E. McConkey Republican 27% Won!
Jerry Knirk (incumbent) Democrat 25% Won!
Susan Ticehurst (incumbent) Democrat 25%
Nicole Nordlund Republican 22%

NH House Carroll County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Glenn Cordelli (incumbent) Republican 29% Won!
Karel A. Crawford (incumbent) Republican 29% Won!
Caroline Nesbitt Democrat 22%
Chip Merrill Democrat 20%

NH House Carroll County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Lino Avellani (incumbent) Republican 22% Won!
Bill Nelson (incumbent) Republican 22% Won!
Jonathan H. Smith Republican 20% Won!
Donna V. Ackerman Democrat 13%
Patricia Pustell Democrat 12%
Knute Ogren Democrat 11%

NH House Carroll County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
John T. MacDonald (incumbent) Republican 29% Won!
Brodie Deshaies Republican 28% Won!
Carrie Duran Democrat 23%
John W. Wall Democrat 20%

NH House Carroll County District 07 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Chris McAleer Democrat 54% Won!
Norman Tregenza Republican 46%

NH House Carroll County District 08 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
William M. Marsh (incumbent) Republican 63% Won!
Eve V. Klotz Democrat 37%

NH House Cheshire County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Michael D. Abbott (incumbent) Democrat 15% Won!
Lucy McVitty Weber (incumbent) Democrat 15% Won!
Paul Berch (incumbent) Democrat 14% Won!
Cathryn A. Harvey (incumbent) Democrat 14% Won!
Whitney Aldrich Republican 11%
Kate Day Republican 11%
Peter Benik Republican 10%
Richard Merkt Republican 10%

NH House Cheshire County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
John E. Mann (incumbent) Democrat 54% Won!
Richard M. Nalevanko Republican 46%

NH House Cheshire County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel Adams Eaton (incumbent) Democrat 54% Won!
Robert D'Arcy Republican 46%

NH House Cheshire County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Lawrence Welkowitz Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
John Bordenet (incumbent) Democrat 68% Won!
Marilyn L. Huston Republican 32%

NH House Cheshire County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
Dru Fox Democrat 64% Won!
Kyle LaBrie Republican 36%

NH House Cheshire County District 07

Name Party % Vote Result
Sparky Von Plinsky (incumbent) Democrat 64% Won!
Robert J. Call Republican 36%

NH House Cheshire County District 08

Name Party % Vote Result
Donovan Fenton (incumbent) Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Cheshire County District 09

Name Party % Vote Result
Richard Ames (incumbent) Democrat 30% Won!
Douglas Ley (incumbent) Democrat 28% Won!
Rita Mattson Republican 22%
Leo Plante Republican 21%

NH House Cheshire County District 10

Name Party % Vote Result
Lucius Parshall Democrat 51% Won!
Richard "Dick" Thackston Republican 49%

NH House Cheshire County District 11

Name Party % Vote Result
John B. Hunt (incumbent) Republican 33% Won!
Jim Qualey Republican 26% Won!
Patricia A. Martin Democrat 21%
Gene Andersen Democrat 20%

NH House Cheshire County District 12

Name Party % Vote Result
Jennie Gomarlo (incumbent) Democrat 30% Won!
Barry Faulkner (incumbent) Democrat 24% Won!
Sly Karasinski Republican 23%
Stephen K. Malone Republican 23%

NH House Cheshire County District 13

Name Party % Vote Result
Ben Kilanski Republican 52% Won!
Natalie Quevedo Democrat 48%

NH House Cheshire County District 14 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Matthew John Santonastaso Republican 52% Won!
Andrew Maneval Democrat 48%

NH House Cheshire County District 15 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Jennifer Rhodes Republican 50% Won!
Bruce L. Tatro (incumbent) Democrat 50%

NH House Cheshire County District 16 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Joe Schapiro (incumbent) Democrat 35% Won!
Amanda Elizabeth Toll Democrat 35% Won!
Matt Roach Republican 16%
Jerry L. Sickels Republican 14%

NH House Coos County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Donald Dostie Republican 39% Won!
Dennis J. Thompson Republican 28% Won!
Bob Baker Democrat 19%
Bernice Christianson Democrat 14%

NH House Coos County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
Arnold G. Davis Republican 62% Won!
Christopher Allan Roberge Democrat 38%

NH House Coos County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Larry L. Laflamme (incumbent) Democrat 24% Won!
Robert L. Theberge Republican 23% Won!
Eamon Kelley Democrat 20% Won!
Henry W. Noel (incumbent) Democrat 20%
Mark Evans Republican 18%
Stuart S. Light Republican 14%

NH House Coos County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin Craig (incumbent) Republican 53% Won!
Evalyn Merrick Democrat 47%

NH House Coos County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Edith Tucker (incumbent) Democrat 52% Won!
John Greer Republican 48%

NH House Coos County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
William A. Hatch (incumbent) Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Coos County District 07 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Troy Merner (incumbent) Republican 62% Won!
Gregor Stocks Democrat 38%

NH House Grafton County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Massimilla (incumbent) Democrat 28% Won!
Joseph DePalma IV Republican 26% Won!
Calvin Beaulier Republican 23%
Sally Sherrard Democrat 23%

NH House Grafton County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy "Tim" Egan (incumbent) Democrat 52% Won!
Robert A. Peraino Republican 48%

NH House Grafton County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis "Denny" Ruprecht (incumbent) Democrat 53% Won!
Wes Chapmon Republican 47%

NH House Grafton County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Rick M. Ladd (incumbent) Republican 68% Won!
Don Locascio Democrat 32%

NH House Grafton County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Bonnie Ham Republican 52% Won!
Jerry M. Stringham (incumbent) Democrat 48%

NH House Grafton County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
Gail Sanborn Republican 55% Won!
Kevin G. Maes (incumbent) Democrat 45%

NH House Grafton County District 07

Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Alliegro Republican 51% Won!
Richard G. Osborne (incumbent) Democrat 49%

NH House Grafton County District 08

Name Party % Vote Result
Suzanne Smith (incumbent) Democrat 21% Won!
Sallie Fellows (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Joyce Weston (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Mike McLaughlin Republican 14%
George Kirk Republican 13%
Steven Benedetto Republican 12%

NH House Grafton County District 09

Name Party % Vote Result
Edward "Ned" Gordon (incumbent) Republican 36% Won!
Lex Berezhny Republican 24% Won!
Catherine Mulholland Democrat 21%
Carolyn Fluehr-Lobban Democrat 19%

NH House Grafton County District 10

Name Party % Vote Result
Roger W. Dontonville (incumbent) Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 11

Name Party % Vote Result
Beth A. Folsom Republican 52% Won!
Timothy Josephson (incumbent) Democrat 48%

NH House Grafton County District 12

Name Party % Vote Result
Mary A. Hakken-Phillips Democrat 25% Won!
Russell Muirhead Democrat 25% Won!
Sharon Nordgren (incumbent) Democrat 25% Won!
James M. Murphy Democrat 24% Won!

NH House Grafton County District 13

Name Party % Vote Result
Susan Almy (incumbent) Democrat 22% Won!
George Sykes (incumbent) Democrat 21% Won!
Richard M. Abel (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Laurel Stavis (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Joshua Flanders Republican 9%
Michael Balog Republican 8%

NH House Grafton County District 14 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Matthew Simon Republican 54% Won!
Elaine H. French (incumbent) Democrat 46%

NH House Grafton County District 15 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
David W. Binford Republican 55% Won!
Ed Rajsteter Democrat 45%

NH House Grafton County District 16 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Jeffrey Greeson Republican 51% Won!
Francesca G. Diggs (incumbent) Democrat 49%

NH House Grafton County District 17 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Joshua Adjutant (incumbent) Democrat 50% Won!
Kendall B. Hughes Republican 50%

NH House Hillsborough County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
James "Jim" L. Fedolfi (incumbent) Republican 28% Won!
Marjorie Porter (incumbent) Democrat 25% Won!
John J. Valera Republican 25%
Susanne F. White Democrat 22%

NH House Hillsborough County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
Leah Cushman Republican 21% Won!
Keith Erf (incumbent) Republican 21% Won!
Gary S. Hopper (incumbent) Republican 20% Won!
Jennifer Paveglio Democrat 15%
Robert Girard Democrat 12%
Rachel K. Cisto Democrat 11%

NH House Hillsborough County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Daniel "Dan" Pickering (incumbent) Democrat 56% Won!
David Bedard Republican 44%
Teresa Scully Republican 14%

NH House Hillsborough County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Jim Kofalt Republican 26% Won!
Lisa C.M. Post Republican 25% Won!
Jennifer Bernet (incumbent) Democrat 25%
Kermit Williams (incumbent) Democrat 24%

NH House Hillsborough County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Gerald "Gerry" Griffin Republican 26% Won!
William Sanborn Foster Republican 26% Won!
David Woodbury (incumbent) Democrat 25%
Donna Mombourquette (incumbent) Democrat 24%

NH House Hillsborough County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
Joe Alexander Jr. (incumbent) Republican 11% Won!
Barbara J. Griffin (incumbent) Republican 11% Won!
Michael Gunski (incumbent) Republican 11% Won!
Claire Rouillard Republican 11% Won!
Fred Plett (incumbent) Republican 10% Won!
Richard Bruno Democrat 9%
Jim Craig Democrat 9%
Judi L. Lanza Democrat 9%
Robin McCune Democrat 9%
Melanie Renfrew-Hebert Democrat 9%

NH House Hillsborough County District 07

Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Gould (incumbent) Republican 10% Won!
Niki Kelsey Republican 10% Won!
David J. Danielson (incumbent) Republican 9% Won!
Ted Gorski Republican 9% Won!
John A. Graham (incumbent) Republican 9% Won!
Sue Mullen (incumbent) Democrat 9% Won!
Stephen "Steve" Kenda Republican 9%
Daniel Dong Democrat 8%
Emma Carole Paradis Democrat 7%
Shana Potvin Democrat 7%
Catherine A. Rombeau Democrat 7%
Cheri Goulet Schmitt Democrat 6%

NH House Hillsborough County District 08

Name Party % Vote Result
Jeffrey "Jeff" Goley (incumbent) Democrat 28% Won!
Diane M. Langley (incumbent) Democrat 28% Won!
Paul Dilulio Republican 23%
Dan Goldner Republican 21%

NH House Hillsborough County District 09

Name Party % Vote Result
Linda DiSilvestro (incumbent) Democrat 31% Won!
Israel "Iz" Piedra (incumbent) Democrat 26% Won!
Tyler Chase Republican 22%
Douglas "Doug" Whitfield Republican 21%

NH House Hillsborough County District 10

Name Party % Vote Result
Jean Leniol Jeudy (incumbent) Democrat 38% Won!
Patrick "Pat" Long (incumbent) Democrat 37% Won!
Holly Beene Republican 25%

NH House Hillsborough County District 11

Name Party % Vote Result
Nicole Klein-Knight (incumbent) Democrat 29% Won!
Donald J. Bouchard (incumbent) Democrat 27% Won!
Richard Hagala Republican 20%
Jason Hodgdon Republican 20%
Robert A. Daniel Libertarian 4%

NH House Hillsborough County District 12

Name Party % Vote Result
Amanda Bouldin (incumbent) Democrat 33% Won!
Andrew Bouldin (incumbent) Democrat 30% Won!
Sharon Poisson Republican 20%
Constance Spencer Republican 18%

NH House Hillsborough County District 13

Name Party % Vote Result
Larry G. Gagne (incumbent) Republican 27% Won!
William Infantine Republican 26% Won!
Christy Slavik Hamilton Democrat 24%
Darryl A. Dion Democrat 23%

NH House Hillsborough County District 14

Name Party % Vote Result
Mary C. Freitas (incumbent) Democrat 30% Won!
Mary Heath (incumbent) Democrat 27% Won!
Brian D. Cole Republican 23%
Steve Focht Republican 21%

NH House Hillsborough County District 15

Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Warden (incumbent) Republican 28% Won!
Erika Connors (incumbent) Democrat 27% Won!
Macy McNair Republican 26%
Thomas Katsiantonis Democrat 19%

NH House Hillsborough County District 16

Name Party % Vote Result
Barbara Shaw (incumbent) Democrat 30% Won!
Joshua Query (incumbent) Democrat 24% Won!
Robert Kliskey Republican 23%
Steven Stefanik Republican 22%

NH House Hillsborough County District 17

Name Party % Vote Result
Heidi Hamer (incumbent) Democrat 29% Won!
Timothy Smith (incumbent) Democrat 24% Won!
Dan Garthwaite Republican 23%
Tammy Simmons Republican 23%

NH House Hillsborough County District 18

Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia Cornell (incumbent) Democrat 32% Won!
Willis Griffith (incumbent) Democrat 27% Won!
Brian Chicoine Republican 20%
Brittany LeClear-Ping Republican 20%

NH House Hillsborough County District 19

Name Party % Vote Result
Kendall Snow (incumbent) Democrat 29% Won!
Dick Marston Republican 24% Won!
William E. Zackeroff Democrat 24%
Matt Whitlock Republican 23%

NH House Hillsborough County District 20

Name Party % Vote Result
Richard "Rich" Lascelles (incumbent) Republican 40% Won!
Ralph Boehm (incumbent) Republican 34% Won!
Nikki Fordey Democrat 27%

NH House Hillsborough County District 21

Name Party % Vote Result
Bob Healey Republican 7% Won!
Richard "Dick" Hinch (incumbent) Republican 7% Won!
Maureen Mooney Republican 7% Won!
Jeanine Notter (incumbent) Republican 7% Won!
Melissa Blasek Republican 6% Won!
Mary L. Mayville Republican 6% Won!
Rosemarie Rung (incumbent) Democrat 6% Won!
Lindsay Tausch Republican 6% Won!
John "Jack" Balcom Republican 6%
Mackenzie M. Murphy Democrat 6%
Nancy A. Murphy (incumbent) Democrat 6%
Cindy Parente Democrat 6%
Kathryn Stack (incumbent) Democrat 6%
Joe Sylvester Democrat 6%
Wendy E.N. Thomas (incumbent) Democrat 6%
Bryce Stack Democrat 5%

NH House Hillsborough County District 22

Name Party % Vote Result
Megan A. Murray (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Tony Labranche Democrat 17% Won!
Daniel T. Veilleux Democrat 17% Won!
Peter T. Hansen Republican 17%
Danielle Pray Republican 16%
Pamela Coughlin Republican 15%

NH House Hillsborough County District 23

Name Party % Vote Result
Peter Petrigno (incumbent) Democrat 14% Won!
Bill King Republican 13% Won!
Maria Elizabeth Perez Democrat 13% Won!
Vanessa L. Sheehan Republican 13% Won!
Alexander Lloyd Democrat 12%
Michael "Mike" Thornton Republican 12%
Herb Salmon Democrat 11%
Steve Tourangeau Republican 11%

NH House Hillsborough County District 24

Name Party % Vote Result
Peter R. Leishman (incumbent) Democrat 35% Won!
Ivy Vann (incumbent) Democrat 33% Won!
Christopher Maidment Republican 17%
David E. Pilcher Republican 15%

NH House Hillsborough County District 25

Name Party % Vote Result
Diane Kelley Republican 31% Won!
Paul Somero (incumbent) Republican 30% Won!
Laura Lynch Democrat 20%
Elizabeth Crooker Democrat 19%

NH House Hillsborough County District 26

Name Party % Vote Result
John Lewicke Republican 28% Won!
Diane Pauer Republican 27% Won!
Brian Lee Rater Democrat 22%
Chris Wheeler Democrat 22%

NH House Hillsborough County District 27

Name Party % Vote Result
Susan E. Homola Republican 26% Won!
Kat McGhee Democrat 26% Won!
David C. Werner Republican 25%
Thomas "Tom" J. Harris Democrat 24%

NH House Hillsborough County District 28

Name Party % Vote Result
Janice "Jan" Schmidt (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Bruce Cohen (incumbent) Democrat 17% Won!
Tom Lanzara Republican 17% Won!
William Bordy (incumbent) Democrat 16%
Elizabeth Ferreira Republican 16%
Rosemary Russell Republican 15%

NH House Hillsborough County District 29

Name Party % Vote Result
Paul R. Bergeron (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Sue Newman (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Ray Newman (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Michael McCarthy Republican 15%
Brian Mercer Republican 14%
Julie Smith Republican 14%

NH House Hillsborough County District 30

Name Party % Vote Result
Patricia S. Klee (incumbent) Democrat 21% Won!
Suzanne Mercier Vail (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Sherry Dutzy (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
David Schoneman Republican 15%
Howard D. Coffman Republican 13%
Doris Hohensee Republican 13%

NH House Hillsborough County District 31

Name Party % Vote Result
David E. Cote (incumbent) Democrat 21% Won!
Manny Espitia (incumbent) Democrat 21% Won!
Stacie Marie Laughton Democrat 20% Won!
Ryan Terrell Republican 15%
Elizabeth Van Twuyver Republican 12%
Joost Baumeister Republican 10%

NH House Hillsborough County District 32

Name Party % Vote Result
Dan Toomey (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Allison Nutting-Wong (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Michael P. Pedersen (incumbent) Democrat 17% Won!
Paula Johnson Republican 17%
Joseph Cole Republican 15%
Di Lothrop Republican 15%

NH House Hillsborough County District 33

Name Party % Vote Result
Mark King (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Efstathia Booras Democrat 18% Won!
Frances Nutter-Upham (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Kevin Scully Republican 16%
Ed Decatur Republican 13%

NH House Hillsborough County District 34

Name Party % Vote Result
Catherine Sofikitis (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Deb Stevens (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Melbourne Moran Jr. Democrat 17% Won!
Charlie Hall Republican 17%
Jacqueline Casey Republican 14%
Edith "Dee" Hogan Republican 14%

NH House Hillsborough County District 35

Name Party % Vote Result
Latha Mangipudi (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Laura Damphousse Telerski (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Skip Cleaver (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Peter L. Silva Republican 14%
Anthony DiPaolo Republican 13%
Paul Hutsteiner Republican 13%

NH House Hillsborough County District 36

Name Party % Vote Result
Michael B. O'Brien, Sr. (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Linda Harriott-Gathright (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Martin "Marty" Jack (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
William "Bill" O'Brien Republican 16%
Bill Ohm Republican 15%
Tyler Gouveia Republican 14%

NH House Hillsborough County District 37

Name Party % Vote Result
Tony Lekas (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
Lynne Ober (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
Russell T. Ober III (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
Kimberly Rice (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
Bob Greene (incumbent) Republican 5% Won!
Alicia Lekas (incumbent) Republican 5% Won!
Hershel Nunez (incumbent) Republican 5% Won!
Andrew Prout (incumbent) Republican 5% Won!
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo (incumbent) Republican 5% Won!
Denise Smith Republican 5% Won!
Jordan G. Ulery (incumbent) Republican 5% Won!
Barbara A. Blue Democrat 4%
Nancy S. Brucker Democrat 4%
Brett Gagnon Democrat 4%
David Hennessey Democrat 4%
Steven Katsos Democrat 4%
Harold "Hal" Lynde Democrat 4%
Beatriz Jauregui Democrat 3%
Lana Paliy Democrat 3%
Robert S. Sherman Democrat 3%
Alejandro Urrutia Democrat 3%
Timothy Wyatt Democrat 3%

NH House Hillsborough County District 38 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Jim Creighton Republican 26% Won!
Stephanie Hyland Democrat 25% Won!
Riche Colcombe Republican 25%
James Bosman (incumbent) Democrat 24%

NH House Hillsborough County District 39 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
John A. Burt (incumbent) Republican 58% Won!
Gary A. Evans Democrat 42%

NH House Hillsborough County District 40 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Keith Ammon Republican 52% Won!
Ben Ming Democrat 48%

NH House Hillsborough County District 41 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Laurie Sanborn (incumbent) Republican 52% Won!
Lisa Nash Democrat 48%

NH House Hillsborough County District 42 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Jacqueline Chretien (incumbent) Democrat 31% Won!
Matthew B. Wilhelm (incumbent) Democrat 28% Won!
Phillip Harris Republican 21%
Julie Senneville Republican 20%

NH House Hillsborough County District 43 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Amy Bradley Democrat 20% Won!
Christopher "Chris" Herbert (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Benjamin Baroody (incumbent) Democrat 17% Won!
Lisa M. Freeman Republican 16%
Joseph Lachance Republican 16%
Kirk D. McConville Republican 14%

NH House Hillsborough County District 44 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Mark McLean (incumbent) Republican 28% Won!
Ross Berry Republican 27% Won!
Candace Moulton Democrat 24%
Robert Curran Democrat 21%

NH House Hillsborough County District 45 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Jane Ellen Beaulieu (incumbent) Democrat 29% Won!
Constance "Connie" Van Houten (incumbent) Democrat 25% Won!
Carlos Gonzalez Republican 23%
Amanda Higgins Republican 23%

NH House Merrimack County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Louise Andrus Republican 54% Won!
Kenneth "Ken" Wells (incumbent) Democrat 46%

NH House Merrimack County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
James "Jim" Mason Republican 29% Won!
Dave Testerman (incumbent) Republican 29% Won!
Scott A. Burns Democrat 23%
Terry Smith Democrat 19%

NH House Merrimack County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Gregory "Greg" Hill (incumbent) Republican 29% Won!
Kenna Cross Republican 27% Won!
Sheena Duncan Democrat 22%
Joyce Fulweiler (incumbent) Democrat 21%

NH House Merrimack County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas "Tom" Schamberg (incumbent) Democrat 55% Won!
Victor Prieto Republican 45%

NH House Merrimack County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Karen E. Ebel (incumbent) Democrat 29% Won!
Daniel Wolf (incumbent) Republican 27% Won!
Karen Zurheide Democrat 25%
Roger Richard Republican 20%

NH House Merrimack County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
Tony Caplan Democrat 28% Won!
Rod Pimentel (incumbent) Democrat 28% Won!
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. Republican 23%
James B. Parker Republican 22%

NH House Merrimack County District 07

Name Party % Vote Result
Margaret Anne Kennedy Republican 51% Won!
Clyde Carson (incumbent) Democrat 49%

NH House Merrimack County District 08

Name Party % Vote Result
Caroletta Alicea Democrat 56% Won!
Robert L. Forsythe (incumbent) Republican 44%

NH House Merrimack County District 09

Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Moffett Republican 31% Won!
Jose E. Cambrils Republican 26% Won!
Leslie C. Bergevin Democrat 23%
Lois Friedrich Democrat 21%

NH House Merrimack County District 10

Name Party % Vote Result
Mary Jane Wallner (incumbent) Democrat 23% Won!
David Luneau (incumbent) Democrat 22% Won!
Mel Myler (incumbent) Democrat 22% Won!
Pamela M. Ean Republican 11%
John French VI Republican 11%
Alexandros Dellas Republican 10%

NH House Merrimack County District 11

Name Party % Vote Result
Stephen "Steve" Shurtleff (incumbent) Democrat 61% Won!
David Newell Republican 39%

NH House Merrimack County District 12

Name Party % Vote Result
Connie Lane (incumbent) Democrat 55% Won!
Patrice Myers Republican 45%

NH House Merrimack County District 13

Name Party % Vote Result
Beth Richards (incumbent) Democrat 66% Won!
Samuel K. Bahuma Republican 34%

NH House Merrimack County District 14

Name Party % Vote Result
James "Jim" MacKay (incumbent) Democrat 71% Won!
Donna Davey Republican 29%

NH House Merrimack County District 15

Name Party % Vote Result
Eric Gallager Democrat 66% Won!
Michelle McCartney Republican 34%

NH House Merrimack County District 16

Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Soucy (incumbent) Democrat 67% Won!
Robert "Bob" Bertrand Republican 33%

NH House Merrimack County District 17

Name Party % Vote Result
Safiya Wazir (incumbent) Democrat 54% Won!
Dennis R. Soucy Republican 46%

NH House Merrimack County District 18

Name Party % Vote Result
Kristina "Kris" Schultz (incumbent) Democrat 64% Won!
Claude Bongambe Republican 36%

NH House Merrimack County District 19

Name Party % Vote Result
Christy Dolat Bartlett (incumbent) Democrat 61% Won!
Jonathan Cate Republican 39%

NH House Merrimack County District 20

Name Party % Vote Result
Brian Seaworth (incumbent) Republican 19% Won!
Dianne E. Schuett (incumbent) Democrat 17% Won!
Nick White Republican 17% Won!
David Doherty (incumbent) Democrat 16%
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. Republican 15%
Clinton A. Hanson, Jr. Democrat 15%

NH House Merrimack County District 21

Name Party % Vote Result
James C. Allard (incumbent) Republican 32% Won!
John F. Klose (incumbent) Republican 30% Won!
Mary E. Frambach Democrat 20%
Hugh A. Curley Democrat 18%

NH House Merrimack County District 22

Name Party % Vote Result
Matthew Pitaro Republican 54% Won!
David A. Coolidge Democrat 46%

NH House Merrimack County District 23

Name Party % Vote Result
Mary Beth Walz (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Gary L. Woods (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Samantha Fox (incumbent) Democrat 17% Won!
John F. Martin Republican 16%
Raymond Plante Republican 16%
Mariya Markova Republican 15%

NH House Merrimack County District 24

Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas C. Walsh (incumbent) Republican 16% Won!
Stephen Boyd Republican 15% Won!
John A. Leavitt Republican 15% Won!
Michael Yakubovich (incumbent) Republican 15% Won!
Kathleen M. Martins (incumbent) Democrat 15%
Harry Kozlowski Democrat 12%
Madalasa Gurung Democrat 11%

NH House Merrimack County District 25 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Natalie J. Wells Republican 53% Won!
Faith Minton Democrat 47%

NH House Merrimack County District 26 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Howard C. Pearl (incumbent) Republican 56% Won!
Lorrie J. Carey Democrat 44%

NH House Merrimack County District 27 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Rebecca McWilliams (incumbent) Democrat 33% Won!
Arthur "Art" Ellison (incumbent) Democrat 32% Won!
Mike Visconti Republican 19%
Japhet Stevens Republican 16%

NH House Merrimack County District 28 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Katherine D. Rogers (incumbent) Democrat 57% Won!
Andrew Georgevits Republican 43%

NH House Merrimack County District 29 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Carol McGuire (incumbent) Republican 60% Won!
Miriam Cahill-Yeaton Democrat 40%

NH House Rockingham County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Paul Tudor Republican 56% Won!
Tom Chase Democrat 44%

NH House Rockingham County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin Verville (incumbent) Republican 20% Won!
James Spillane (incumbent) Republican 19% Won!
Alan Bershtein (incumbent) Republican 17% Won!
Jocelyn Messier Democrat 16%
Richard A. Boisvert Democrat 15%
Avis Rosenfield Democrat 13%

NH House Rockingham County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Kevin Pratt (incumbent) Republican 24% Won!
Dustin Dodge Republican 20% Won!
Paul Ayer Republican 19% Won!
Michael DiTommaso Democrat 13%
Dennis Garnham Democrat 12%
Diane E. Kolifrath Democrat 12%

NH House Rockingham County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Jess Edwards (incumbent) Republican 14% Won!
Oliver Ford Republican 13% Won!
Jason "Jessie" Osborne (incumbent) Republican 13% Won!
Tony Piemonte (incumbent) Republican 13% Won!
Chris True (incumbent) Republican 13% Won!
Michael D'Angelo Democrat 7%
Benjamin "Ben" Geiger Democrat 7%
Matthew Krohn Democrat 7%
Russell R. Norman Democrat 7%
Jane W. Van Zandt Democrat 7%

NH House Rockingham County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Al Baldasaro (incumbent) Republican 8% Won!
Tom Dolan (incumbent) Republican 8% Won!
David C. Lundgren (incumbent) Republican 8% Won!
Betsy McKinney (incumbent) Republican 8% Won!
Sherman Packard (incumbent) Republican 8% Won!
Doug Thomas (incumbent) Republican 8% Won!
Wayne D. MacDonald Republican 7% Won!
Edward 'Ted' Combes Democrat 7%
Anne Warner (incumbent) Democrat 7%
Mack Leathurby Democrat 6%
Luisa Piette Democrat 6%
Paul Skudlarek Democrat 6%
Robin Skudlarek Democrat 6%
Martha L. Smith Democrat 6%

NH House Rockingham County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
Anne Copp Republican 6% Won!
Phyllis M. Katsakiores (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
Mary Ann Kimball Republican 6% Won!
Erica Layon Republican 6% Won!
David C. Love (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
John Potucek (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
Katherine Prudhomme O'Brien (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
Richard P. Tripp Republican 6% Won!
David E. Milz (incumbent) Republican 5% Won!
Stephen Pearson (incumbent) Republican 5% Won!
Mary A. Eisner (incumbent) Democrat 5%
Amy B. Dattner-Levy Democrat 4%
Paul Doolittle Democrat 4%
Owen D. Ingram Democrat 4%
Michelle E. Sawyer-Moge Democrat 4%
Erin Spencer Democrat 4%
Mary Till Democrat 4%
Beatrice Vargas Democrat 4%
Johnathan A.Z. West Democrat 4%
Thomas C. Wood Democrat 4%
Brenda Willis Independent/Other 2%

NH House Rockingham County District 07

Name Party % Vote Result
Mary E. Griffin (incumbent) Republican 16% Won!
Charles E. McMahon (incumbent) Republican 16% Won!
Bob Lynn Republican 15% Won!
Julius F. Soti Republican 14% Won!
Kristi St. Laurent Democrat 13%
Valerie Roman Democrat 10%
Henri Azibert Democrat 8%
Ioana Singureanu Democrat 8%

NH House Rockingham County District 08

Name Party % Vote Result
Daryl A. Abbas (incumbent) Republican 7% Won!
Fred Doucette (incumbent) Republican 7% Won!
Betty Irene Gay (incumbent) Republican 7% Won!
John Janigian (incumbent) Republican 7% Won!
Everett P. McBride, Jr. (incumbent) Republican 7% Won!
Joe Sweeney Republican 7% Won!
John Sytek (incumbent) Republican 7% Won!
Susan J. Vandecasteele Republican 7% Won!
Robert "Bob" Elliott (incumbent) Republican 6% Won!
Maureen G. Thibault Democrat 5%
Bonnie L. Wright Democrat 5%
Gregory "Greg" Davis Democrat 4%
Sara Dillingham Democrat 4%
Camron "Cam" Iannalfo Democrat 4%
Claire E. Karibian Democrat 4%
Sean M. Lewis Democrat 4%
Donna Loranger Democrat 4%
Jacqueline Muollo Democrat 4%

NH House Rockingham County District 09

Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Vose (incumbent) Republican 27% Won!
Cody Belanger Republican 26% Won!
Mark Vallone (incumbent) Democrat 26%
Gregory Tillman Democrat 21%

NH House Rockingham County District 10

Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis Acton (incumbent) Republican 61% Won!
Ellen Marie Douglas Democrat 39%

NH House Rockingham County District 11

Name Party % Vote Result
Melissa A. Litchfield Republican 51% Won!
Elizabeth "Liz" McConnell (incumbent) Democrat 49%

NH House Rockingham County District 12

Name Party % Vote Result
Scott Wallace (incumbent) Republican 64% Won!
Diana West Democrat 36%

NH House Rockingham County District 13

Name Party % Vote Result
Joseph "Joe" Guthrie (incumbent) Republican 16% Won!
David Welch (incumbent) Republican 15% Won!
Kenneth L. Weyler (incumbent) Republican 15% Won!
Dennis E. Green (incumbent) Republican 14% Won!
Jim LaValley Democrat 10%
Trisha Tidd Democrat 10%
Laurie Warnock Democrat 10%
Mindy Funke Collins Democrat 9%

NH House Rockingham County District 14

Name Party % Vote Result
Peter E. Torosian (incumbent) Republican 16% Won!
Debra L. DeSimone (incumbent) Republican 15% Won!
Norman L. Major (incumbent) Republican 15% Won!
Robert D. Harb (incumbent) Republican 14% Won!
Kay Galloway Democrat 11%
Kate Delfino Democrat 10%
Nancy Bishop Democrat 9%
George W. Hamblen Democrat 8%

NH House Rockingham County District 15

Name Party % Vote Result
Charles R. Melvin, Sr. (incumbent) Republican 60% Won!
Robert "Bob" Bartlett Democrat 40%

NH House Rockingham County District 16

Name Party % Vote Result
J D Bernardy Republican 54% Won!
Peter D. Oldak Democrat 46%

NH House Rockingham County District 17

Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Cahill (incumbent) Democrat 27% Won!
Charlotte I. DiLorenzo (incumbent) Democrat 27% Won!
Ellen Read (incumbent) Democrat 25% Won!
Carolyn Scanlon Republican 23%

NH House Rockingham County District 18

Name Party % Vote Result
Julie D. Gilman (incumbent) Democrat 17% Won!
Lisa Bunker (incumbent) Democrat 16% Won!
Gaby Grossman (incumbent) Democrat 16% Won!
Mark A. Paige Democrat 16% Won!
Edward Duncan Republican 9%
Greg Stone Republican 9%
Carl Wikstrom Republican 9%
William A. Smith Republican 8%

NH House Rockingham County District 19

Name Party % Vote Result
Patrick Abrami (incumbent) Republican 26% Won!
Debra Altschiller (incumbent) Democrat 26% Won!
Amy Jeffrey Republican 24%
Jennifer Scrafford Democrat 24%

NH House Rockingham County District 20

Name Party % Vote Result
Aboul B. Khan (incumbent) Republican 22% Won!
Tim Baxter Republican 21% Won!
Tina Harley Republican 20% Won!
Patricia M. O'Keefe Democrat 15%
Greg Marrow Democrat 12%
Louis D. Flynn Democrat 11%

NH House Rockingham County District 21

Name Party % Vote Result
Robert "Renny" Cushing (incumbent) Democrat 13% Won!
Michael "Mike" Edgar (incumbent) Democrat 13% Won!
Tracy Emerick Republican 13% Won!
Tom Loughman (incumbent) Democrat 13% Won!
Katherine Harake Democrat 13%
David J. Hagen Republican 12%
Sharleene Page Hurst Republican 12%
Kenneth Sheffert Republican 12%

NH House Rockingham County District 22

Name Party % Vote Result
Jim Maggiore (incumbent) Democrat 52% Won!
Kirsten Larsen Schultz Republican 48%

NH House Rockingham County District 23

Name Party % Vote Result
Dennis Malloy (incumbent) Democrat 51% Won!
Jenni Boynton Republican 49%

NH House Rockingham County District 24

Name Party % Vote Result
Jaci Grote (incumbent) Democrat 27% Won!
Kate Murray (incumbent) Democrat 27% Won!
Julie Tucker Republican 24%
Joanne Meyer Republican 22%

NH House Rockingham County District 25

Name Party % Vote Result
Laura Pantelakos (incumbent) Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 26

Name Party % Vote Result
Rebecca S. McBeath (incumbent) Democrat 74% Won!
Alexandria Knox Republican 26%

NH House Rockingham County District 27

Name Party % Vote Result
Peter F. Somssich (incumbent) Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 28

Name Party % Vote Result
Gerald W.R. Ward (incumbent) Democrat 62% Won!
Cynthia Taylor-Hollandbeck Republican 38%

NH House Rockingham County District 29

Name Party % Vote Result
David Meuse (incumbent) Democrat 100% Won!

NH House Rockingham County District 30 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts (incumbent) Democrat 70% Won!
Tom Lukacz Republican 30%

NH House Rockingham County District 31 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Joan Hamblet Democrat 53% Won!
Henry A. Marsh Republican 47%

NH House Rockingham County District 32 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Terry Roy (incumbent) Republican 59% Won!
Hal Rafter Democrat 41%

NH House Rockingham County District 33 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Josh Yokela (incumbent) Republican 57% Won!
Eric Turer Democrat 43%

NH House Rockingham County District 34 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Mark Pearson (incumbent) Republican 61% Won!
Lisa DeMio Democrat 39%

NH House Rockingham County District 35 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Deborah L. Hobson (incumbent) Republican 59% Won!
Robert Moore Democrat 41%

NH House Rockingham County District 36 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Alexis Simpson Democrat 60% Won!
Daniel Gray Republican 40%

NH House Rockingham County District 37 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Max Abramson Republican 52% Won!
E. Elaine Andrews-Ahearn Democrat 48%

NH House Strafford County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Glenn Bailey Republican 40% Won!
Peter T. Hayward (incumbent) Republican 34% Won!
Larry Brown Democrat 26%

NH House Strafford County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
James F. Horgan (incumbent) Republican 36% Won!
Joseph "Joe" Pitre (incumbent) Republican 32% Won!
Emmanuel "Manny" Krasner Democrat 32%

NH House Strafford County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Michael Harrington (incumbent) Republican 29% Won!
Kurt Wuelper (incumbent) Republican 29% Won!
Jeff Allard Democrat 21%
Heath Howard Democrat 21%

NH House Strafford County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Len Turcotte Republican 26% Won!
Cassandra Levesque (incumbent) Democrat 25% Won!
Matthew D. Towne (incumbent) Democrat 24%
Jenny O. Wilson Republican 24%

NH House Strafford County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Jeffrey C. Salloway (incumbent) Democrat 60% Won!
Scott Bugbee Republican 40%

NH House Strafford County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Horrigan (incumbent) Democrat 16% Won!
Cam Kenney (incumbent) Democrat 14% Won!
Marjorie K. Smith (incumbent) Democrat 14% Won!
Judith Spang (incumbent) Democrat 14% Won!
Janet Wall (incumbent) Democrat 14% Won!
Cheryl A. Lamoureux Republican 6%
Bonnie McDermott Republican 6%
Mark F. Racic Republican 6%
Cliff Zetterstrom Republican 5%
James C. Ziegra Republican 5%

NH House Strafford County District 07

Name Party % Vote Result
Timothy Fontneau (incumbent) Democrat 50% Won!
Harrison deBree Republican 50%

NH House Strafford County District 08

Name Party % Vote Result
Donna R. Ellis (incumbent) Democrat 54% Won!
Kalmen Barkin Republican 46%

NH House Strafford County District 09

Name Party % Vote Result
Clifford Newton Republican 55% Won!
Tom Ransom Democrat 45%

NH House Strafford County District 10

Name Party % Vote Result
Aidan Ankarberg Republican 100% Won!

NH House Strafford County District 11

Name Party % Vote Result
Chuck Grassie (incumbent) Democrat 52% Won!
Jonathan Clements Republican 48%

NH House Strafford County District 12

Name Party % Vote Result
Derek MacMillen "Mac" Kittredge (incumbent) Republican 53% Won!
Anni DeVito Democrat 47%

NH House Strafford County District 13

Name Party % Vote Result
Casey M. Conley (incumbent) Democrat 71% Won!
Debra Childs Republican 29%

NH House Strafford County District 14

Name Party % Vote Result
Kristina Fargo (incumbent) Democrat 68% Won!
Mary Ann Cooper Republican 32%

NH House Strafford County District 15

Name Party % Vote Result
Ariel Oxaal Democrat 57% Won!
Tyler Blouin Republican 43%

NH House Strafford County District 16

Name Party % Vote Result
Sherry Frost (incumbent) Democrat 60% Won!
Steve Morgan Republican 40%

NH House Strafford County District 17

Name Party % Vote Result
Susan Treleaven (incumbent) Democrat 21% Won!
Peter Bixby (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Kenneth S. Vincent (incumbent) Democrat 19% Won!
Michael Castaldo Republican 15%
Edwina Hastings Republican 14%
Simon Allie Republican 13%

NH House Strafford County District 18

Name Party % Vote Result
Wendy Chase (incumbent) Democrat 20% Won!
Gerri Cannon (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Cecilia Rich (incumbent) Democrat 18% Won!
Matthew L. Spencer Republican 16%
Jodi Lavoie-Carnes Republican 14%
Steven Douglas McMahon Republican 14%

NH House Strafford County District 19 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Peter B. Schmidt (incumbent) Democrat 70% Won!
William Burr Republican 29%

NH House Strafford County District 20 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas Southworth (incumbent) Democrat 58% Won!
Steven J. Wyrsch Republican 42%

NH House Strafford County District 21 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Catt Sandler (incumbent) Democrat 56% Won!
Philip Munck Republican 44%

NH House Strafford County District 22 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. Republican 51% Won!
Peg Higgins (incumbent) Democrat 49%

NH House Strafford County District 23 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Fenton Groen Republican 52% Won!
Sandra B. Keans (incumbent) Democrat 48%

NH House Strafford County District 24 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Susan "Sue" DeLemus Republican 55% Won!
Jeremiah "Jerry" Minihan Democrat 45%

NH House Strafford County District 25 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Amanda Gourgue (incumbent) Democrat 53% Won!
Joe Hannon Republican 47%

NH House Sullivan County District 01

Name Party % Vote Result
Brian M. Sullivan (incumbent) Democrat 31% Won!
Lee W. Oxenham (incumbent) Democrat 30% Won!
Virginia Drye Republican 22%
Tanya D. McIntire Republican 17%

NH House Sullivan County District 02

Name Party % Vote Result
Sue Gottling Democrat 51% Won!
Don Bettencourt Republican 49%

NH House Sullivan County District 03

Name Party % Vote Result
Andrew Scott O'Hearne (incumbent) Democrat 55% Won!
Patrick Lozito Republican 45%

NH House Sullivan County District 04

Name Party % Vote Result
Gary Merchant (incumbent) Democrat 52% Won!
Paul LaCasse, Sr. Republican 48%

NH House Sullivan County District 05

Name Party % Vote Result
Walter A. Stapleton (incumbent) Republican 54% Won!
Liza Draper Democrat 46%

NH House Sullivan County District 06

Name Party % Vote Result
Skip Rollins (incumbent) Republican 36% Won!
John M. Callum, Jr. (incumbent) Republican 27% Won!
Larry Flint Democrat 21%
Peter Franklin Democrat 16%

NH House Sullivan County District 07

Name Party % Vote Result
Judy Aron (incumbent) Republican 61% Won!
Claudia Y. Istel Democrat 39%

NH House Sullivan County District 08

Name Party % Vote Result
Walter Spilsbury Republican 52% Won!
John W. Streeter Democrat 48%

NH House Sullivan County District 09 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Linda Tanner (incumbent) Democrat 48% Won!
Margaret M. Drye Republican 47%
Tobin Menard Libertarian 4%

NH House Sullivan County District 10 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
John R. Cloutier (incumbent) Democrat 53% Won!
Jonathan F. Stone Republican 47%

NH House Sullivan County District 11 (Floterial)

Name Party % Vote Result
Steven Smith (incumbent) Republican 62% Won!
Mary A. Henry Democrat 38%
Thank you to our sponsors and donors