2020 NH House General Election
Body
New Hampshire voters cast their ballots for the state House of Representatives on Tuesday, November 3, 2020. Click on a candidate's name to see a full profile.
Voting Date:
Results
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Ivy Vann (incumbent) | Democrat | 33% | Won! |
Christopher Maidment | Republican | 17% | |
David E. Pilcher | Republican | 15% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Diane Kelley | Republican | 31% | Won! |
Paul Somero (incumbent) | Republican | 30% | Won! |
Laura Lynch | Democrat | 20% | |
Elizabeth Crooker | Democrat | 19% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John Lewicke | Republican | 28% | Won! |
Diane Pauer | Republican | 27% | Won! |
Brian Lee Rater | Democrat | 22% | |
Chris Wheeler | Democrat | 22% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Susan E. Homola | Republican | 26% | Won! |
Kat McGhee | Democrat | 26% | Won! |
David C. Werner | Republican | 25% | |
Thomas "Tom" J. Harris | Democrat | 24% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Janice "Jan" Schmidt (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Bruce Cohen (incumbent) | Democrat | 17% | Won! |
Tom Lanzara | Republican | 17% | Won! |
William Bordy (incumbent) | Democrat | 16% | |
Elizabeth Ferreira | Republican | 16% | |
Rosemary Russell | Republican | 15% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Paul R. Bergeron (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Sue Newman (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Ray Newman (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Michael McCarthy | Republican | 15% | |
Brian Mercer | Republican | 14% | |
Julie Smith | Republican | 14% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Patricia S. Klee (incumbent) | Democrat | 21% | Won! |
Suzanne Mercier Vail (incumbent) | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Sherry Dutzy (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
David Schoneman | Republican | 15% | |
Howard D. Coffman | Republican | 13% | |
Doris Hohensee | Republican | 13% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
David E. Cote (incumbent) | Democrat | 21% | Won! |
Manny Espitia (incumbent) | Democrat | 21% | Won! |
Stacie Marie Laughton | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Ryan Terrell | Republican | 15% | |
Elizabeth Van Twuyver | Republican | 12% | |
Joost Baumeister | Republican | 10% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Dan Toomey (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Allison Nutting-Wong (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Michael P. Pedersen (incumbent) | Democrat | 17% | Won! |
Paula Johnson | Republican | 17% | |
Joseph Cole | Republican | 15% | |
Di Lothrop | Republican | 15% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Mark King (incumbent) | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Efstathia Booras | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Frances Nutter-Upham (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Kevin Scully | Republican | 16% | |
Ed Decatur | Republican | 13% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Catherine Sofikitis (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Deb Stevens (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Melbourne Moran Jr. | Democrat | 17% | Won! |
Charlie Hall | Republican | 17% | |
Jacqueline Casey | Republican | 14% | |
Edith "Dee" Hogan | Republican | 14% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Latha Mangipudi (incumbent) | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Laura Damphousse Telerski (incumbent) | Democrat | 20% | Won! |
Skip Cleaver (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Peter L. Silva | Republican | 14% | |
Anthony DiPaolo | Republican | 13% | |
Paul Hutsteiner | Republican | 13% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Michael B. O'Brien, Sr. (incumbent) | Democrat | 19% | Won! |
Linda Harriott-Gathright (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
Martin "Marty" Jack (incumbent) | Democrat | 18% | Won! |
William "Bill" O'Brien | Republican | 16% | |
Bill Ohm | Republican | 15% | |
Tyler Gouveia | Republican | 14% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Tony Lekas (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | Won! |
Lynne Ober (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | Won! |
Russell T. Ober III (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | Won! |
Kimberly Rice (incumbent) | Republican | 6% | Won! |
Bob Greene (incumbent) | Republican | 5% | Won! |
Alicia Lekas (incumbent) | Republican | 5% | Won! |
Hershel Nunez (incumbent) | Republican | 5% | Won! |
Andrew Prout (incumbent) | Republican | 5% | Won! |
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo (incumbent) | Republican | 5% | Won! |
Denise Smith | Republican | 5% | Won! |
Jordan G. Ulery (incumbent) | Republican | 5% | Won! |
Barbara A. Blue | Democrat | 4% | |
Nancy S. Brucker | Democrat | 4% | |
Brett Gagnon | Democrat | 4% | |
David Hennessey | Democrat | 4% | |
Steven Katsos | Democrat | 4% | |
Harold "Hal" Lynde | Democrat | 4% | |
Beatriz Jauregui | Democrat | 3% | |
Lana Paliy | Democrat | 3% | |
Robert S. Sherman | Democrat | 3% | |
Alejandro Urrutia | Democrat | 3% | |
Timothy Wyatt | Democrat | 3% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Jim Creighton | Republican | 26% | Won! |
Stephanie Hyland | Democrat | 25% | Won! |
Riché Colcombe | Republican | 25% | |
James Bosman (incumbent) | Democrat | 24% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
John A. Burt (incumbent) | Republican | 58% | Won! |
Gary A. Evans | Democrat | 42% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Keith Ammon | Republican | 52% | Won! |
Ben Ming | Democrat | 48% |
Name | Party | % Vote | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Laurie Sanborn (incumbent) | Republican | 52% | Won! |
Lisa Nash | Democrat | 48% |